Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beverly Atlee Bunn

Born: 12 April 1916 Died: 25 March 2021

Country of origin: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Clarence Cleary


Lists

74 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 5 months ago 8 comments
1 votes
authors i know (11 items)
list by Coolguy
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 4 comments

Photos

1 vote
1 vote

Beverly Atlee Cleary (nรฉe Bunn; April 12, 1916 โ€“ March 25, 2021) was an American writer of children's and young adult fiction. One of America's most successful authors, 91 million copies of her books have been sold worldwide since her first book was published in 1950. Some of her best known characters are Ramona Quimby and Beezus Quimby, Henry Huggins and his dog Ribsy, and Ralph S. Mouse.
Tags: Writer (1), American (1), Librarian (1), Born 1916 (1), Died 2021 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Books

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
6 own
Rating:
8.3
3 own
Rating:
8
3 own
Rating:
8.2
4 own
5. Ralph S. Mouse (2006)
Rating:
6.9
4 own




Movies written by

Rating:
6.9
186 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7
2 Watched
Rating:
10
2 Watched




TV

1. Today (1952)
Rating:
6.4
75 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 5 months ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1234 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz posted a image 8 months, 2 weeks ago