Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Betty Marion White

Born: 17 January 1922 Died: 31 December 2021

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Allen Ludden


Lists

161 votes
Real or Wax? (64 items)
list by โ™ฅ CHANi
Published 14 years, 1 month ago 47 comments
153 votes
Actors like browsers (10 items)
list by Time Bomb
Published 9 years, 3 months ago 22 comments
112 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 10 comments
93 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 3 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
77 votes
Age? Doesn't Matter!-Aged Actors (23 items)
list by 4crazyweldermen
Published 13 years ago 18 comments

Betty White Videos

Password with Betty White on Ellen

13 Views

Added 2 months ago


Is Betty White Older Than?

11 Views

Added 4 months ago


Betty Whiteโ€™s Love of Animals

5 Views

Added 2 months ago




Photos

9 votes
8 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Betty White was born Betty Marion White on January 17, 1922 in Oak Park, Illinois, to Christine Tess (Cachikis), a homemaker, and Horace Logan White, a lighting company executive. She is of Danish, Greek, English, and Welsh descent. Although best known as the devious Sue Ann Nivens on the classic sitcom Mary Tyler Moore (1973-1977) and the ditzy Rose Nylund on The Golden Girls (1985-1992), Betty White had been in television for a long, long time before those two shows, having had her own series, Life with Elizabeth (1952). The widow of TV game-show host Allen Ludden, she has been inducted into the Television Hall of Fame ... (more)
Tags: Actress (26), American (4), Funny (3), Famous Husband (3), Born 1922 (3), Comedienne (3), Comedies (2), Born In Illinois (2), January 17 (2), Born In January (2), Ditzy Characters (2), SNL Host (2), Game Show Host (2), Game Shows (2), Timeless (2), Movies (2), Comedy (2), Female (2), SNL (2), T.v. (2)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5803 Watched
2. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4386 Watched
Rating:
7.2
2640 Watched
Rating:
6.8
2530 Watched
Rating:
7
2244 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Proposal (2009)
Rating:
6.5
1906 Watched
2. Ponyo (2008)
Rating:
7.5
1404 Watched
3. The Lorax (2012)
Rating:
5.8
661 Watched
Rating:
5
697 Watched
Rating:
5.7
556 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Update feed

yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 3 weeks ago
yellowhair posted a video 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1852 person items)
yellowhair posted a video 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Leo added this to a list 6 months, 1 week ago
yellowhair voted for an image 6 months, 2 weeks ago

Nusch voted for an image 7 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
SA-512 posted a image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

rose77 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Gone, But Not Forgotten (151 person items)
stageactress added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Childless women (165 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

jordanwiles94 added this to a list 2 years ago
Deaths in 2021 (160 person items)
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 1 month ago

Henny voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

parryj voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

onclelapin posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
ercer added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Rest in Peace (463 person items)
moviebuff added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
Entertainers Whom We Miss (140 person items)
drno62 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago
A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 2 years, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 2 years, 5 months ago

Laurence3 voted for 2 images 2 years, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago

Dj Levels added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
A.M.A posted a image 3 years, 6 months ago

A.M.A voted for 4 images 3 years, 6 months ago

westly voted for 11 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years ago

onclelapin posted a image 4 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 Next »