Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 孙俪

Age: 37, born 26 September 1982

Born and residing in: China

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Chao Deng


Lists

210 votes
Chinese Beauty*Updated* (64 items)
list by lydia
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 46 comments
28 votes
Most Beautiful Women of East Asia (99 items)
list by Ice & Fire
Published 3 years, 11 months ago 2 comments
28 votes
Chinese Beauties -My Top 150- (150 items)
list by Byxcs
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 2 comments
11 votes
100 Breathtaking Chinese/Taiwanese Women (100 items)
list by sara
Published 3 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Animal Lovers (22 items)
list by sara
Published 3 years, 6 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Chinese actress. She first entered show business by participating in 2001's Star Search, held by Singapore's MediaCorp. She reached the finals and although she was not placed in the final rankings, she earned the praise of judge Andy Lau. In 2003, author and TV producer Hai Yan (海岩) selected her for the female lead in the TV drama version of Jade Goddess of Mercy, after which Sun became recognized as one of the most promising young actresses in China. She mainly gained fame in China with the 2007 TV series Once Upon a Time in Shanghai (a mainland remake of the Hong Kong version made 25 years earlier). In 2008, she not ... (more)
Tags: Chinese (3), Asian (3), Female (2), Actress (2), Born 1982 (1), Short Hair (1), Actress ( (1), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Fearless (2006)
Rating:
7.2
571 Watched
2. Painted Skin (2008)
Rating:
6
51 Watched
Rating:
6.4
29 Watched
4. Shadow (2018)
Rating:
7
17 Watched
Rating:
6.4
7 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7
6 Watched
Rating:
8.3
5 Watched
Rating:
9
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

psow rated this 8/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Battleax rated this 7/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
carnamau rated this 6/10 8 months ago
vintage voted for 2 images 1 year ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
apu11 voted for 3 images 1 year, 6 months ago

sara posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

mavis410 rated this 2/10 2 years, 5 months ago
Goodzone Lo rated this 2/10 2 years, 5 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 2 years, 7 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago

sara posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 2 months ago

chance voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

sara added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Animal Lovers (22 person items)
sara added this to a list 3 years, 7 months ago
sara posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 7 months ago

sara posted 11 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

sara posted 9 images [View All] 3 years, 9 months ago

Ice & Fire added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago