Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bettie Mae Page

Born: 22 April 1923 Died: 11 December 2008

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 6"


Lists

215 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 19 comments
176 votes
MADONNA: THE QUEEN OF PLAGIARISM (94 items)
list by SuperAmanda
Published 1 year, 10 months ago 195 comments
170 votes
Sex symbol of every decade(female) (44 items)
list by Natalia
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 32 comments
155 votes
Dark hair + Blue eyes... (44 items)
list by Nina
Published 12 years, 8 months ago 43 comments
129 votes
Who's Listal's Most Classic Beauty? (POLL) (77 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 68 comments

Bettie Page Videos

Bettie Page & Tempest Storm, Teaserama

1948 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 10 years ago


Bettie Page - Betty's Bath

1895 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Bettie.wmv

1000 Views, 1 votes, 1 comments

Added 5 years ago




Photos

31 votes
24 votes
16 votes
13 votes
12 votes

Description: Bettie Mae Page [ April 22, 1923 โ€“ December 11, 2008 ] was an American model who became famous in the 1950s for her pin-up photos. Often referred to as the "Queen of Pinups", her jet black hair, blue eyes, and trademark bangs have influenced artists for generations. Page was "Miss January 1955", one of the earliest Playmates of the Month for Playboy magazine. "She was a remarkable lady, an iconic figure in pop culture who influenced sexuality, taste in fashion, someone who had a tremendous impact on our society," Playboy founder Hugh Hefner told the Associated Press. In 1959, Page converted ... (more)
Tags: Model (29), American (21), Brunette (19), Died 2008 (11), Born 1923 (11), Playmate (7), Pin-up Girl (7), Icon (6), Burlesque (6), Legend (6), Fashion Icon (5), Goddess (5), Playboy (5), Beautiful (4), Raven Haired (3), Cone Bra Before Madonna (3), Deceased (3), Dark Angel (3), Bangs (3)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
180 Watched
Rating:
7.4
27 Watched
Rating:
8.6
20 want to see
Rating:
8.3
16 Watched
5. Striporama (1953)
Rating:
7.9
9 Watched




TV

Rating:
6.9
99 Watched




Books




Update feed

uliss25 voted for 13 images [View All] 2 weeks, 3 days ago

Maudea96 added this to a list 2 weeks, 5 days ago
Women with viewed 100k+ images (403 person items)

"2 images"


apo55a voted for 2 images 1 month ago

germanspainard 2 months ago
sbrooks 2 months, 1 week ago
Campagnola posted 44 images [View All] 2 months, 2 weeks ago

shanadee voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

natalee69 3 months, 1 week ago
Quattroporte voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

Quattroporte 3 months, 1 week ago
swamptree 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Funnyguy69420 voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1515 person items)
onclelapin posted a image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

124 voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

sal3000 voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 3 weeks ago

Sanpellegrino 6 months ago
rycbar1979 6 months, 1 week ago
argentango 6 months, 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

drno62 voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Nobody Important 7 months, 2 weeks ago
PulpRoman voted for 7 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

PulpRoman voted for 4 images 8 months, 1 week ago

jameshowlettjr 8 months, 1 week ago
johnwinston voted for 28 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

sal3000 9 months ago
GP79 voted for an image 10 months ago
Bo Na voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

gabbanagirl voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago
shanadee voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Manuel voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

PulpRoman voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 1 year, 1 month ago
Celebrity Recluses (99 person items)
Fae Tae voted for 66 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Fae Tae voted for 18 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago
124 voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »