Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bette Franke

Age: 33, born 3 December 1989

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Ilja Cornelisz


Lists

192 votes
Top Hottest Models (87 items)
list by Meganfan
Published 9 years, 9 months ago 9 comments
123 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 1 comment
119 votes
whats up with this Dress??? (51 items)
list by I am M
Published 9 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
118 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 10 comments
110 votes
High Fashion Models on Listal (1419 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments

Bette Franke Videos

THE SUBSTITUTE DSQUARED² FALL/WINTER 2012/13

169 Views

Added 10 years ago


Bette Franke - Dutch Fashion Model

153 Views

Added 5 years ago


Tory Burch Fall 2012

97 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

13 votes
12 votes
12 votes
11 votes
11 votes

Description: Bette Franke (born 3 December 1989 in Heemskerk) is a Dutch fashion model. At fourteen years old, she was discovered by famous Dutch modeling agent Wilma Wakker in Amsterdam, while shopping with her mother for ponies. Franke has been featured in runway shows for Balenciaga, Calvin Klein, Chanel, Chloé, Hermès, and Zac Posen, among many other high-profile designers. Franke has been featured in print advertisements for Dolce & Gabbana, Oscar de la Renta, Celine, Yves Saint Laurent and Stella McCartney. She has graced the cover of Dutch "Avantgarde" in February 2007, alongside fellow Dutch models Kim Noorda and Soph ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

fabswingers 1 week, 6 days ago
userwendy posted 104 images [View All] 2 weeks, 1 day ago

mrphotogen 1 month, 3 weeks ago
nand 1 month, 3 weeks ago
vadeboncoeur 1 month, 4 weeks ago
Kandiss voted for 3 images 3 months, 1 week ago

Kandiss voted for 6 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

matt voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Krisztian Zoltan Gabor 7 months, 1 week ago
perod voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

psow voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 1 week ago

eduardo voted for 2 images 1 year ago

edda 1 year, 1 month ago
chuckbb voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

sara added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
laeticia 1 year, 6 months ago
paysdumonde 1 year, 6 months ago
italiana 1 year, 6 months ago
atproton 1 year, 7 months ago
Battleax voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

lesbiennes 1 year, 9 months ago
kissofwar 1 year, 10 months ago
chuuut 1 year, 10 months ago
Kandiss voted for 2 images 1 year, 11 months ago

Kandiss 1 year, 11 months ago
beautiful2021 1 year, 12 months ago
Cleopatra added this to a list 2 years ago
hollywoodparis 2 years ago
1963 2 years, 1 month ago
mychaloh 2 years, 1 month ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

knoxcameron 2 years, 3 months ago
knoxcameron voted for 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

Nam Võ posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

buddhaj 2 years, 4 months ago
apo55a 2 years, 5 months ago
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Females 8/10 (196 person items)
Cleopatra 2 years, 6 months ago
lapinrose 2 years, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »