Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Elizabeth Winifred Boger

Born: 11 December 1923 Died: 13 March 2009

Country of origin: United States


Lists

7 votes
Directed by John Sturges (462 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 12 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
Oscar Acting Nominees: 1950s (55 items)
list by Leo
Published 1 year, 4 months ago

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: American (1), Actress (1), Born 1923 (1), Died 2009 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Marty (1955)
Rating:
7.8
186 Watched
2. The Snake Pit (1948)
Rating:
7.7
80 Watched
3. Il Grido (1957) (1958)
Rating:
7.9
62 Watched
Rating:
7.1
42 Watched
5. A Double Life (1947)
Rating:
6.4
32 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
82 Watched
Rating:
7.3
21 Watched
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched
Rating:
9.1
15 Watched
Rating:
8.8
17 Watched




Update feed

Leo added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Iano 4 years, 2 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 5 years, 8 months ago