Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Carvel

Age: 41, born 6 September 1977

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

41 votes
British Actors (193 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 8 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (562 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 10 months ago

Bertie Carvel Videos



Photos


Description: Robert "Bertie" Carvel (born 6 September 1977) is an Olivier Award-winning English actor, best known for his work in the realm of musical theatre. Carvel was born in London, England, the son of a psychologist mother and John Carvel, a journalist. Carvel was educated at University College School. He studied English at the University of Sussex before training as an actor at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art, graduating in 2003. Carvel has appeared in Revelations at the Hampstead Theatre, Rose Bernd with Headlong, Coram Boy at the Royal National Theatre, The Life of Galileo at the National Theatre, The Man of Mode a ... (more)
Tags: British Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1720 Watched
Rating:
8.6
1690 Watched
Rating:
7.7
159 Watched
Rating:
7
130 Watched




Movies

1. Les Misérables (2012)
Rating:
7.1
1128 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 2 years, 3 months ago