Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Burt Ira Gordon

Born: 24 September 1922 Died: 8 March 2023

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Eva Marklstorfer


Lists

94 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 4 months, 3 weeks ago 10 comments
2 votes
Horror and SciFi Guys (35 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bert I. Gordon was an American filmmaker and visual effects artist best known for writing and directing science fiction and horror B-movies such as King Dinosaur (1955), The Amazing Colossal Man (1957), Earth vs. the Spider (1958), Village of the Giants (1965), and Empire of the Ants (1977). Gordon also served in the U.S. Army Air Forces during World War II.
My tags: Add tags

Movies directed by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
44 Watched
Rating:
5.6
36 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
4. The Spider (1958)
Rating:
5.3
17 Watched
Rating:
5
22 Watched




Movies written by

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
4.8
44 Watched
Rating:
5.6
36 Watched
Rating:
6.3
21 Watched
4. The Spider (1958)
Rating:
5.3
17 Watched
Rating:
5
22 Watched




TV directed by

0 want to see




TV written by

0 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 4 months, 3 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1855 person items)
Agent Kermit D. Fonz voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

Kendraatje 3 years, 9 months ago