Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bergüzar Gökçe Korel

Age: 40, born 2 September 1982

Born and residing in: Turkey

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Halit Ergenç


Lists

197 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
68 votes
Turkish Beauty ☪ (50 items)
list by Turquoise
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 4 comments
60 votes
Turkish girls (62 items)
list by melvin90
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
43 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in Turkey (39 items)
list by GuanziLo
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 3 comments
40 votes
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 items)
list by soulfulbeauty3
Published 4 years, 6 months ago 1 comment

Bergüzar Korel Videos



Photos

9 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes
6 votes

Bergüzar Korel is a Turkish actress. She starred in popular TV series Binbir Gece and Karadayı. Both of her parents Tanju Korel and Hülya Darcan are also actors. In 2009 Korel married fellow actor Halit Ergenç, who was her partner in Binbir Gece. The couple have a son named Ali.
Tags: Turkish (1), Born In 1982 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
41 Watched
Rating:
6.6
13 Watched
3. Karadayı (2012)
Rating:
6.4
8 Watched
4. Beyaz Show (1996)
Rating:
5.3
5 Watched
5. Wounded Love (2016)
Rating:
8
3 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5
20 Watched
Rating:
5.8
6 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
4. Azizler (2021)
Rating:
7
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

nand 2 months, 4 weeks ago
flover posted a image 3 months ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"September 2, 1982Istanbul, TurkeyActress"


hollywoodparis 1 year, 8 months ago
wonders 1 year, 10 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Botzu voted for 4 images 2 years, 2 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 3 months ago
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Most Beautiful Actresses (326 person items)
franceseattle added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Beautiful Turkish Faces (54 person items)
Henny added this to a list 2 years, 8 months ago
brown eyes are so beautiful (114 beauty items)
Henny voted for 17 images [View All] 2 years, 8 months ago

fenglinchuan 2 years, 10 months ago
Bruce 3 years ago
jonslist 3 years ago
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years ago
Turkish Women (278 person items)
coffee-boy voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

David Roffidal voted for 6 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

David Roffidal 3 years, 8 months ago
DELITT voted for 5 images 3 years, 8 months ago

coffee-boy 3 years, 8 months ago
coffee-boy voted for 18 images [View All] 3 years, 8 months ago

Stepan_Kant 3 years, 10 months ago
Stepan_Kant added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Turkish Sweets (13 person items)
Stepan_Kant voted for 4 images 3 years, 10 months ago

MUZE 3 years, 10 months ago
MUZE voted for 3 images 3 years, 10 months ago

MUZE voted for 16 images [View All] 3 years, 10 months ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Bergüzar Korel is a Turkish actress. "


shotswerefired voted for 8 images [View All] 4 years, 8 months ago

musteng76 4 years, 8 months ago
carnamau 4 years, 8 months ago
northernhokie 4 years, 9 months ago
parryj voted for 5 images 4 years, 9 months ago

virtualspring posted a image 4 years, 10 months ago

franceseattle voted for 6 images [View All] 5 years ago

canelka 5 years, 1 month ago
biheys 5 years, 2 months ago

« Prev12 Next »