Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Klimaschewski

Age: 50, born 12 February 1971

Country of origin: Canada

Currently Residing In: Germany


Lists

31 votes
Best German Actors Today (90 items)
list by Anautix
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 11 comments
13 votes
Anautix' favourite European Actors (Today) (84 items)
list by Anautix
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Benjamin Sadler (born February 12, 1971) is a German actor who was born in Toronto, Canada, the son of a German graphic designer and a British teacher. He lived in Canada until he was five. In 1976 he moved with his parents to Germany. After studying at the Royal Academy of Dramatic Art in London, his career as actor started in 1994 with roles in German thrillers such as Wolffs Revier and SK-Babies. In 2001 he appeared in the German-Italian film Maria Magdalena in the role as John the Baptist beside Maria Grazia Cucinotta and Danny Quinn. In 2002 he worked on two further religious films: The Bible - The Apocalypse with Richard H ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Passion (2013)
Rating:
5.2
176 Watched
2. Luther (2003)
Rating:
6
179 Watched
Rating:
7.2
12 Watched
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
5.3
3 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Lexx (1997)
Rating:
6.5
97 Watched
2. War and Peace (2007)
Rating:
7.1
19 Watched
3. Crime Scene (1970)
Rating:
8.1
18 Watched
Rating:
6.1
13 Watched
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched




Update feed

dume2a voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

dume2a rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Henny posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

Anautix added this to a list 4 years, 9 months ago