Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benicio Monserrate Rafael Del Toro Sánchez

Age: 55, born 19 February 1967

Country of origin: Puerto Rico

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

471 votes
Extreme Body Modification (51 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 6 months ago 49 comments
404 votes
Almost Unrecognizable (95 items)
list by coroner
Published 14 years ago 138 comments
400 votes
The evolution of... (736 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years ago 66 comments
255 votes
Around the world with Listal's members (105 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 122 comments
175 votes
I'm Loving That Face of Yours (60 items)
list by drugs
Published 12 years, 3 months ago 19 comments

Benicio Del Toro Videos

Benicio Del Toro & Artie Lange Bond During Interview

111 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago




Photos

17 votes
13 votes
10 votes
10 votes
10 votes

Description: Benicio del Toro has earned critical accolades throughout his career, winning an Academy Award for Best Supporting Actor for his role in Steven Soderbergh's Traffic as well as an Oscar nomination for his work in Alejandro Gonzáles Iñárritu's 21 Grams. Del Toro recently reteamed with Soderbergh to take the title role in Che: Part One and Part Two, a biography of Ernesto Che Guevara, for which he won Best Actor at the Cannes Film Festival in 2008 and at Spain's Goya Awards in 2009. Del Toro was recently seen in Susanne Bier's Things We Lost in the Fire, opposite Halle Berry. His previous works include the film adaptation of ... (more)
Tags: Actor (37), Puerto Rican (12), Born 1967 (10), Oscar Winner (9), Male (7), Action (5), Sin City (5), The Usual Suspects (5), Latin (4), Awesome (4), Hispanic (4), Drugs (3), American (3), Straight (3), Tough Guy (3), Fear And Loathing In Las Vegas (3), Pisces (3), Hot (2), 1990s (2)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Sin City (2005)
Rating:
7.5
5664 Watched
Rating:
8.1
3099 Watched
3. Snatch (2000)
Rating:
7.9
3145 Watched
Rating:
7.4
2542 Watched
Rating:
7.3
2026 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
716 Watched
Rating:
7.3
626 Watched
Rating:
7.1
539 Watched
Rating:
5.9
374 Watched
5. Miami Vice (1984)
Rating:
6.7
337 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
6.1
40 Watched
1 want to see




Music




Movies written by

1 want to see




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 months, 1 week ago
My Favourite Celebrities (527 person items)
UNICEF URGENCE voted for an image 3 months, 3 weeks ago

L90 added this to a list 4 months, 2 weeks ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Guardians of the Galaxy (2014)2- The Usual Suspects (1995)3- Avengers: Infinity War (2018)4- Snatch (2000)5- Sin City (2005)"


sinaia16 posted a image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Quattroporte voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

sinaia16 posted a image 7 months ago

Darthmasco added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Pisces (215 person items)
Totoro added this to a list 8 months, 4 weeks ago
Academy Awards nominated performances I've seen (436 person items)

" 2004 - NOMINEE Best Actor in a Supporting Role BENICIO DEL TORO as Jack Jordan in 21 GRAMS 2003 | dir: Alejandro González Iñárritu 2001- WINNER Best Actor in a Supporting Role BENICIO DEL TORO as Javier Rodriguez in TRAFFIC 2000 | dir: Steven Soderbergh "


sinaia16 posted 6 images [View All] 9 months, 2 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted 2 images 9 months, 3 weeks ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year ago

Agirl voted for an image 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year ago

A.M.A voted for 5 images 1 year ago

A.M.A posted 3 images 1 year ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted 8 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

sinaia16 posted a video 1 year, 1 month ago
sinaia16 posted 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 3 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted 3 images 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 4 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Melting Pot (2269 person items)

"Benicio Monserrate Rafael del Toro SánchezPuerto Rican Actor & Producer• Puerto Rican;• Spanish;• Catalan;• Indigenous/Taíno;• Basque;• Italian; "


sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

nicolee added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Every Best Supporting Actor Winner (76 person items)

"2000-Javier Rodriguez in Traffic"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Batman: Casting Choices (147 movies items)
A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

A.M.A posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

nverland voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »