Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Stella Rose Bennett

Age: 20, born 30 January 2000

Country of origin: New Zealand

Height: 5' 6"


Benee Videos

BENEE - Tough Guy (Official Video)

2 Views

Added 1 month ago


BENEE - Soaked (Official Video)

2 Views

Added 1 month ago


BENEE - Glitter (Official Video)

2 Views

Added 1 month ago



View all Benee videos

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Stella Rose Bennett (born 30 January 2000), better known as Benee, is a New Zealand singer and songwriter from Auckland. In 2019, Benee won four New Zealand Music Awards, namely Single of The Year, Best Solo Artist, Best Breakthrough Artist and Best Pop Artist. She initially gained national prominence with her singles "Glitter" and "Soaked", before her 2020 single "Supalonely" gained international popularity following its success on the video-sharing platform TikTok. Under the moniker of Bene, she made her solo debut with the 2017 single "Tough Guy", before later gaining prominence with ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

1. Benee: Glitter (2019)
Rating:
9
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched




TV

Rating:
7
83 Watched
2. Morgenmagazin (1992)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

Zippyjet voted for an image 1 week, 1 day ago

Zippyjet rated this 10/10 1 week, 1 day ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 1 month, 1 week ago
QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago