Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Ben Mankiewicz

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Frederick Mankiewicz

Age: 55, born 25 March 1967

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lee Russo


Photos


Ben Mankiewicz is an American television personality, political commentator, and film critic. He is the primary host of Turner Classic Movies and has been a commentator on "The Young Turks" and "What the Flick?!".
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
464 Watched
2. Mank
Rating:
6.9
105 Watched
Rating:
6.9
10 Watched
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.4
5 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5675 Watched
2. Jeopardy! (1984)
Rating:
7.1
414 Watched
3. Big Love (2006)
Rating:
6.9
282 Watched
4. Party Down (2009)
Rating:
7.7
132 Watched
5. The Practice (1997)
Rating:
6.8
127 Watched




Update feed

Watchman posted a image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

drno62 1 year, 5 months ago
Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu 2 years, 6 months ago