Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew

Age: 36, born 22 October 1983

Born and residing in: United Kingdom


Lists

382 votes
The evolution of... (958 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 66 comments
21 votes
The evolution of... (D) (52 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Favourite Libra people (32 items)
list by maddiee
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
5 votes
born in year 1983 (247 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 1 month ago

Photos


Description: Benjamin Paul Ballance-Drew, primarily known as Plan B or Ben Drew is a English rapper, singer-songwriter, actor and film director from London. Plan B first emerged as a hip hop artist releasing his critically acclaimed debut album Who Needs Actions When You Got Words in 2006. His second studio album, The Defamation of Strickland Banks (2010), was a soul record and went straight to number one on the UK Albums Chart. He has also collaborated with other artists such as Chase & Status most notably on the top ten single "End Credits" (2009). Drew has also had a successful film career as an actor, with roles in Adultho ... (more)
Tags: White (1), Musician (1), Male (1), Actor (1), Britsh (1), Born 1983 (1), Born In 1983 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
343 Watched
2. 4.3.2.1. (2010)
Rating:
6
113 Watched
3. The Sweeney (2012)
Rating:
5.8
58 Watched
4. Adulthood (2008)
Rating:
6.2
56 Watched
5. Punk's Not Dead (2007)
Rating:
7.1
19 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
59 Watched
Rating:
7.8
37 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
5
6 Watched
Rating:
2
2 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.2
8 own
Rating:
7.8
2 own
4. Ill Manors (2012)
Rating:
8.8
4 own




Movies directed by

1. Ill Manors (2012)
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched




Movies written by

1. Ill Manors (2012)
Rating:
7.1
21 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

People who liked this also liked