Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo
Ben Carson
3.3 Rating
(12 ratings)

IMDB profile


Add to favorites

Search at Amazon

Stats

Birth Name: Benjamin Solomon Carson Sr

Age: 68, born 18 September 1951

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Lacena "Candy" (Rustin)


Lists

17 votes
People...Black Excellence Tribute (162 items)
list by william maxey 83
Published 6 years ago 3 comments
3 votes
People - Inspirational People (54 items)
list by mazardeus
Published 6 years ago 1 comment

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Benjamin Solomon "Ben" Carson, Sr. (born September 18, 1951) is an American author, retired Johns Hopkins neurosurgeon and Republican Party candidate for President of the United States in the 2016 election. Carson was the first surgeon to successfully separate twins conjoined at the head. In 2008, he was awarded the Presidential Medal of Freedom by President George W. Bush. After delivering a widely publicized speech at the 2013 National Prayer Breakfast, he became a popular conservative figure in political media for his views on social and political issues.[1] On May 4, 2015, Carson announced he was running for ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Stuck on You (2003)
Rating:
4.9
917 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
Rating:
6
1 Watched
4. 2020 (2020)
1 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched
Rating:
4
48 Watched
3. Meet the Press (1947)
Rating:
6.7
10 Watched
Rating:
9
4 want to see
Rating:
6.4
4 Watched




Movies written by

Rating:
6
1 Watched




Update feed

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu rated this 1/10 5 months, 1 week ago
kicks11 rated this 1/10 1 year, 5 months ago
Victortx50 rated this 10/10 2 years, 4 months ago
wonchong rated this 2/10 2 years, 7 months ago
santerton rated this 2/10 2 years, 8 months ago
kathy voted for 9 images [View All] 3 years ago

BAMF rated this 1/10 3 years ago
StealthRUSH voted for an image 3 years ago

StealthRUSH rated this 10/10 3 years ago
Director Black rated this 1/10 3 years, 8 months ago