Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robert Benedic Browder

Age: 56, born 11 December 1962

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 1"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Francesca Buller


Lists

57 votes
Men with Weapons (updated - 18th April 2016) (325 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 8 months ago 9 comments
35 votes
Hottest Men Born In Each Year (157 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Sexiest Men (563 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 9 months ago
17 votes
After Elton's Top 100 Hottest Men (215 items)
list by Elfflame
Published 10 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
14 votes
Top 300 Men (300 items)
list by Rachel
Published 7 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Ben Browder was born in Memphis, Tennessee. He attended Myers Park High School in Charlotte, North Carolina, earned a BS in psychology at Furman University, and then went on to study drama at Central School of Speech and Drama in London, England, where he met his wife, Francesca Buller. As of 2002, he resides in Australia, where the SciFi television series "Farscape" (1999) is filmed. He and Buller have two children, whose names and ages are not disclosed to the press. After several appearances on stage, including traditional Shakespeare, Browder garnered a few minor appearances in feature films, including a small p ... (more)
Tags: Actor (20), Farscape (6), American (4), Manlicious (3), American Hero (3), Stargate (3), Swagger (2), John Crichton (2), Coolest (2), Charismatic (2), Funny (2), Space Cowboy (2), Cool (2), Likable (2), Born 1962 (2), Masculine (2), Blue Eyes (2), Suave (1), I Would Do Him (1), Genius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
2497 Watched
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
6.3
1737 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1142 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1102 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
7.4
400 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
743 Watched
2. Memphis Belle (1990)
Rating:
7
183 Watched
Rating:
7
143 Watched
Rating:
7
137 Watched
Rating:
4.2
27 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
4.3
7 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Rylvan added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
The Cast of the Marvel Cinematic Universe (155 person items)

"Sovereign Admiral - Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 2"


minak34 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago