Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Belinda Jane Taubman

Age: 71, born 13 June 1950

Country of origin: Australia

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

79 votes
Pretty Faces That Destroyed Me (455 items)
list by shotswerefired
Published 5 years, 3 months ago 7 comments
6 votes
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 items)
list by archiveissues
Published 2 years, 4 months ago

Photos

3 votes
2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote

Description: Belinda Bauer was born Belinda Jane Taubman on June 13, 1950 in Australia. Her family managed Taubman Paints, the country's largest paint manufacturing company. She competed as Belinda Taubman in several beauty contests in Sydney, New South Wales. Starting her career as a ballet dancer and later worked as a model in New York, Bauer became popular in several American cult films of the 1980s, including Winter Kills (1979), The American Success Company (1980), Timerider: The Adventure of Lyle Swann (1982) and Flashdance (1983). Between television work, she also appeared in the comedy film UHF (1989) and the action sequel RoboCop 2 ... (more)
Tags: Actress (4), RoboCop 2 (2), Psychology (1), Model (1), Psychologist (1), Beautiful (1), Brunette (1), Ballet Dancer (1), Born 1950 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. RoboCop 2 (1990)
Rating:
5.5
961 Watched
2. Flashdance (1983)
Rating:
6.2
720 Watched
3. UHF (1989)
Rating:
6.7
199 Watched
Rating:
5.1
83 Watched
5. Necronomicon (1994)
Rating:
5.6
55 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Airwolf (1984)
Rating:
6.2
146 Watched
2. Silk Stalkings (1991)
Rating:
7.3
24 Watched
Rating:
5.7
22 Watched
Rating:
7.3
12 Watched




Books

1. Blacklands (2010)
1 want this




Update feed

Kandi voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted 3 images [View All] 1 month, 3 weeks ago

tijtij voted for an image 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Nusch voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

archiveissues added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Fashion Models - 1970s (143 person items)
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

shotswerefired added this to a list 4 years, 6 months ago
shotswerefired posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Dark Shadows voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 4 years, 6 months ago

kathy voted for an image 5 years, 4 months ago