Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Ludwig van Beethoven

Born: 6 December 1770 Died: 26 March 1827

Country of origin: Germany


Lists

8 votes
Great Classical Composers (24 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
5 votes
musicians with disability (10 items)
list by steven2185
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Virtuoso Pianists (12 items)
list by Koji Ishimura
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 1 comment
2 votes
best classical songs (12 items)
list by 3-ILLED
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Beethoven Videos

Beethoven Symphony No.9

222 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago


Beethoven "Pastoral" Symphony - 5th Movement

241 Views

Added 11 years ago


Moonlight Sonata

231 Views, 1 comments

Added 11 years ago



View all Beethoven videos

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Ludwig van Beethoven was a German composer and pianist. A crucial figure in the transition between the Classical and Romantic eras in Western art music, he remains one of the most famous and influential of all composers.
Tags: German (5), Composer (4), Pianist (2), Piano (1), Musician (1), Deaf (1), Male (1), Vegetarian (1), Deceased (1), Virtuoso (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Movies

Rating:
3.2
31 Watched




Update feed

apo55a 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Kyle Ellis 6 months, 2 weeks ago
parryj 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Georgini 7 months, 2 weeks ago
dms304 9 months, 1 week ago
nicoalcas 9 months, 3 weeks ago
Magnific added this to list 11 months, 4 weeks ago
allemagne 1 year, 8 months ago
tasazzo 1 year, 9 months ago
wfinch 1 year, 11 months ago
napier 2 years, 1 month ago
yugioso 2 years, 1 month ago
Cyberhole 2 years, 7 months ago
Martínez 06 added this to list 2 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 3 years, 1 month ago
Eric Apple added this to Rated list 3 years, 8 months ago
karlosos posted a image 3 years, 9 months ago

S.Spurs 5 years, 3 months ago
JaJlN2 added this to list 5 years, 4 months ago
happysquid08 added this to list 5 years, 5 months ago
SX3 5 years, 5 months ago
samoden 5 years, 5 months ago
brofiend 5 years, 11 months ago
italia23 6 years ago
steven2185 added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
musicians with disability (10 person items)

"deafness"


LoveRival 6 years, 7 months ago
amitabh2222 6 years, 8 months ago