Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bebe Virginia Daniels

Born: 14 January 1901 Died: 16 March 1971

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"


Lists

149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
85 votes
Pin-Ups (early 1900s) (27 items)
list by Danie
Published 15 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
80 votes
Tribute to Glamorous Actresses of the Yesterday (257 items)
list by xolmis
Published 8 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
70 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 3 comments
62 votes
The Beauty of Silence (500 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 10 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Bebe Daniels Videos

grand hotel - premiere 1932

198 Views

Added 13 years ago


"Listen Heart of Mine" (1933) Bebe Daniels

158 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

11 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Bebe Daniels (January 14, 1901 - March 16, 1971) was an American actress, singer, dancer, writer and producer. She began her career in Hollywood during the silent movie era as a child actress, became a star in musicals such as 42nd Street, and later gained further fame on radio and television in Britain. In a long career, Bebe Daniels made over 230 films. On March 16, 1971, Daniels died of a cerebral hemorrhage in London at the age of 70. Her remains were cremated at London's Golders Green Crematorium and the ashes returned to the United States; she was interred in the Chapel columbarium at the Hollywood Forever Cemetery i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. 42nd Street (1933)
Rating:
7.3
164 Watched
Rating:
6.5
35 Watched
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
Rating:
8
25 want to see
Rating:
6.5
27 Watched




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.7
8 Watched
Rating:
8
9 Watched
Rating:
5.5
2 Watched
0 want to see




Movies written by

Rating:
8
1 want to see
2. Hi Gang! (1941)
Rating:
8
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

kathy voted for an image 4 months ago

SA-512 posted 4 images 1 year ago

mountaintab voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

mrphotogen 1 year, 5 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 year, 8 months ago

spiralsun 1 year, 8 months ago
Georgini voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

swedart 1 year, 11 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 11 months ago

glamoura voted for 3 images 2 years, 4 months ago

glamoura voted for 4 images 2 years, 4 months ago

glamoura 2 years, 4 months ago
glamoura voted for 2 images 2 years, 4 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 6 months ago
Beauty in Film - A World Long Before Instagram (100 person items)

" PHYLLIS VIRGINIA DANIELSBorn: 14 January 1901Movies: 1910-1955Died: 16 March 1971"


unclebuck77 2 years, 6 months ago
Onion Jack voted for 2 images 2 years, 6 months ago

pdgregg 2 years, 8 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 9 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

narrador nuevo 3 years, 2 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

hollywoodparis 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

topcollection 3 years, 4 months ago
SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 11 months ago

emberlin voted for 3 images 4 years, 1 month ago

SA-512 posted a image 4 years, 2 months ago

Kendraatje 4 years, 3 months ago
buddhaj 4 years, 3 months ago
Kendraatje voted for an image 4 years, 4 months ago

apo55a 4 years, 5 months ago
sh56 5 years, 6 months ago

« Prev12 Next »