Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Beverle Lorence Buell

Age: 66, born 14 July 1953

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jim Wallerstein


Lists

32 votes
Hey look! this is my mother (44 items)
list by almaseletiva
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 1 comment
21 votes
Motherly Love!! (28 items)
list by Khiarahana
Published 6 years, 4 months ago
17 votes
"lets spend the night together" said Mick (30 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
16 votes
365 Birthday Girls (365 items)
list by rycbar1979
Published 4 years, 8 months ago 2 comments
13 votes
Belas Vegetarianas (44 items)
list by Nusch
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

Photos

5 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Bebe Buell is a former model and Playboy Playmate who dated several rock stars in the 1970s. She began modeling at the age of 17 and moved from her hometown of Portsmouth, Virginia, to New York City. Shortly after moving to New York, she met rock star Todd Rundgren. At the time she was living in a women's home run by nuns. Bebe and Todd began dating (she says she lost her virginity to him), moved in together, and ended up living together for six years. Although she and Todd were in a steady relationship, they both dated other people while they were living together. Her rock star lovers during the 1970s have included Mick Jagger, ... (more)
Tags: Groupie (1), Playmate 1974 (1), Untalented (1), Born 1953 (1), Female (1), Playmate (1), 1970s (1), Born In 1953 (1), Model (1), Band Aid (1), Musician (1), Liv Tyler's Mom (1), Singer (1), Appeared In Playboy (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Rating:
6.7
95 Watched
Rating:
6
2 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.7
3 Watched




Books





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Kendraatje rated this 5/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Nusch voted for 3 images 2 months, 3 weeks ago

eleniend added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Alternative writers (12 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Muses & Artists (21 person items)
eleniend added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
tinachristina voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 8 months, 2 weeks ago
MK-677 rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
124 rated this 5/10 1 year, 4 months ago
genpotgieterfan added this to list 1 year, 6 months ago
eleniend rated this 10/10 1 year, 6 months ago
sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 years, 2 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
tiger_lola_gen_fan added this to a list 2 years, 2 months ago
Models (23 fashion items)
Mass. Patriot posted 3 images 2 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 3 years, 1 month ago

Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 3 months ago
Jack Nicholson's Loves & Hookups (26 person items)

"Bebe Buell is rumored to have had flings with Jack Nicholson, Iggy Pop and Mick Jagger in the 1970s. "


vadeboncoeur added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
American female (333 person items)