Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Desanka Lončar

Age: 75, born 28 April 1943

Country of origin: Serbia


Lists

59 votes
Beautiful Serbia (23 items)
list by Joseph Grey
Published 5 years, 9 months ago 6 comments
13 votes
INVALID ! A simple guide for pix seekers EXPANDED (17 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 8 months ago
7 votes
1943 (22 items)
list by steven2185
Published 4 years, 6 months ago

Photos

8 votes
8 votes
7 votes
6 votes
6 votes

Description: Desanka "Beba" Lončar (born 28 April 1943) is a Serbian-Italian film actress. She appeared in 52 films between 1960 and 1982. She was born in Belgrade, Serbia. Known for her film career during the 1960s and 1970s, she first became a star in native Yugoslavia before moving to Italy where she achieved considerable success. Early life Growing up in the Belgrade neighbourhood of Dorćol, Lončar got involved with performing at an early age. During the late 1950s she was given on-camera speaking bits in kids' and youth programmes on the recently launched TV Belgrade. She studied acting under tutelage of director Soja J ... (more)
Tags: Actress (8), Serbian (3), Beautiful (2), Blonde (1), Born 1943 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.7
68 Watched
Rating:
7.4
25 Watched
3. The Sucker (1965)
Rating:
7.4
29 Watched
Rating:
4.5
17 Watched
5. The Long Ships (1964)
Rating:
5.9
10 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

coffee-boy rated this 10/10 3 days, 15 hours ago
coffee-boy voted for 17 images [View All] 3 days, 15 hours ago

sh56 rated this 10/10 2 months, 2 weeks ago
powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 2 months, 4 weeks ago

powerking14 rated this 8/10 2 months, 4 weeks ago
hulkargh posted 2 images 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 6 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 rated this 8/10 6 months, 1 week ago
Jonas voted for 17 images [View All] 9 months ago

Marboruc posted a image 1 year, 1 month ago

psow rated this 7/10 1 year, 8 months ago
Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
INVALID ! A simple guide for pix seekers EXPANDED (17 person items)

"In color photos check the eyes color Eyes color...eyes don't lie ! Ex-Jugo actress Beba Loncar...20 years career long in Italy. Basically her eyes are light blue/gray, very magnetic in sunlight...yes I've meet her ! Here as a blondie, but I see movie where she's brunette or intense red, I think is real hair color was auburn... WOW...I said red...not copper...and the eyes turns hazel ? Obvious...she's well know italian actress Stefania Careddu... And another invalid, Stefania for Barb"


Mass. Patriot voted for 3 images 1 year, 8 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 2 years ago

lechat voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

hulkargh posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

FLAVIUS voted for 8 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

FLAVIUS rated this 7/10 2 years, 9 months ago
latinclam rated this 6/10 2 years, 10 months ago
khahnie posted 3 images 2 years, 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for an image 2 years, 11 months ago