Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Edward Michael Bear Grylls

Age: 49, born 7 June 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom

Height: 5' 11"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Shara Cannings Knight


Lists

164 votes
Hey look, I'm a meme! (23 items)
list by Lee
Published 12 years, 4 months ago 29 comments
25 votes
Sexiest Men (666 items)
list by Rachel
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 1 comment
17 votes
Discovery Men (8 items)
list by fabrizius
Published 14 years, 9 months ago 4 comments
13 votes
Melting Pot (2272 items)
list by L90
Published 3 years ago
9 votes
Country of Orgin (469 items)
list by Ruaidhrígh
Published 5 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

Bear Grylls Videos

Man vs. Wild - Eating Giant Larva

51 Views

Added 11 years ago


Guy Drinks Elephant Poop Juice

51 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: Action (1), Travel (1), Survival (1), Biker (1), Laughable (1), Born 1974 (1), Sham (1), Faker (1), Toss Pot (1), Ham Actor (1), Wishes He Was Ray Mears (1), Hotels > Tents (1), Naked (1), Motorcyclist (1), Smacks On His Food (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1857 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.1
393 Watched
Rating:
7.4
333 Watched
Rating:
5.7
335 Watched




Books

Most popular
Most recent



Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Arthur the King (2024)
Rating:
6.4
6 Watched
Rating:
6.5
3 Watched
Rating:
8
1 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

sharingcaring posted a image 7 months, 4 weeks ago

Green.Tissue.Box added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
You named you baby what?!!! (82 person items)
L90 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Edward Michael GryllsBritish Adventurer, Writer, TV Presenter & Businessman• English;• Irish;• Scots-Irish/Northern Irish;• Cornish;• Sephardi Jewish;• Ashkenazi Jewish;• Scottish;• Welsh; "


Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
Top Ranked Males (30 person items)
Ruaidhrígh added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago
Country of Orgin (469 beauty items)
Feminae sunt vitae added this to a list 5 years, 11 months ago
Country of Origin (52 person items)

"Northern Ireland"


DB_Xander added this to a list 6 years, 3 months ago
Celebrity Dinner Invites (81 person items)
Rylvan posted a video 7 years, 8 months ago
Providence voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago