Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Natasha Khan

Age: 41, born 25 October 1979

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

38 votes
excentricidade (28 items)
list by Ferz
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 15 comments
30 votes
my top 100 singers/group ever (100 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 6 years, 5 months ago 5 comments
26 votes
Listal's Favourite Singer (77 items)
list by 13th moody grape
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 23 comments
26 votes
Favourite Loopy Women! (25 items)
list by beketaten
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 4 comments
23 votes
Band Names That Caught My Eye (73 items)
list by NMartucci
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 6 comments

Bat for Lashes Videos

Bat For Lashes - Lilies (Official Video)

36 Views, 1 votes

Added 3 years ago


Bat For Lashes - If I Knew (Live)

22 Views

Added 3 years ago




Photos

5 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Natasha Khan (born 25 October 1979), better known by her stage name Bat for Lashes, is an English singer-songwriter and musician. She sings and plays the piano, bass, guitar, harpsichord and the autoharp.Khan's debut album, Fur and Gold, released in 2006, peaked at number forty-eight on the UK Albums Chart and was shortlisted for the 2007 Mercury Prize. In 2008, Khan received two BRIT Award nominations for Best Breakthrough Artist and Best Female Solo Artist. In 2007, the album was re-released through Parlophone. Fur and Gold contains the singles "The Wizard", "Trophy", "Prescilla", and "What's ... (more)
Tags: Scorpio (1), Musician (1), Songwriter (1), Singer (1), Raven Haired (1), Bangs (1), Born 1979 (1), Born In 1979 (1), Rock (1), Female Vocalists (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
24 own
Rating:
8
23 own
3. The Haunted Man (2012)
Rating:
7.5
7 own
4. The Bride (2016)
Rating:
7.5
2 own
Rating:
9
2 want this




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.6
255 Watched
Rating:
6.8
185 Watched
Rating:
5
53 Watched
Rating:
7.9
37 Watched
Rating:
8.5
6 Watched




Movies

Rating:
6.9
13 Watched




Update feed

Ricky F voted for 2 images 1 month ago

Ricky F rated this 8/10 1 month ago
Razorback rated this 10/10 3 months, 2 weeks ago
Razorback voted for 4 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Katherine Fell rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
124 rated this 5/10 1 year, 1 month ago
S4X1me voted for 5 images 1 year, 1 month ago

S4X1me rated this 10/10 1 year, 1 month ago
titi rated this 10/10 1 year, 2 months ago
Blutarski voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

jonslist rated this 6/10 1 year, 5 months ago
django123 voted for 5 images 1 year, 6 months ago

hustlerose rated this 8/10 2 years, 2 months ago
lalabellexoxo added this to a list 2 years, 10 months ago
pamela rated this 7/10 3 years, 7 months ago
django123 voted for an image 3 years, 7 months ago

sahaad voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

kathy voted for 3 images 3 years, 7 months ago

aLittleTyger rated this 9/10 3 years, 7 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
aLittleTyger posted a video 3 years, 8 months ago
sh56 rated this 10/10 3 years, 8 months ago
pascalk rated this 5/10 4 years, 5 months ago