Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Bassem Youssef

Stats

Birth Name: Bassem Ra'fat Mohamed Youssef

Age: 45, born 22 March 1974

Country of origin: Egypt

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

4 votes
Guys I would stare at (100 items)
list by Aimal
Published 2 years, 8 months ago

Photos


Description: Bassem Ra'fat Mohamed Youssef is an Egyptian cardiac surgeon, satirist, and the host of El Bernameg ("The Program"), a satirical news program broad casted by Egyptian television station Capital Broadcast Center (CBC). The press has compared Youssef with American comedian Jon Stewart, whose satire program The Daily Show inspired Youssef to begin his career. Bassem began his first satirical show in March 2011 in response to the Egyptian Revolution. Entitled The B+ Show, the program was uploaded to his YouTube Channel.[4] The show mainly consisted of satirical political programs via the Internet after the revolution of Ja ... (more)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
1081 Watched
Rating:
7.3
69 Watched
Rating:
6.6
37 Watched
Rating:
4.7
9 Watched
Rating:
2
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Aimal added this to a list 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Guys I would stare at (100 person items)
Aimal rated this 9/10 3 weeks, 1 day ago
Aimal posted 5 images [View All] 3 years, 6 months ago


People who liked this also liked