Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barry William Blenkhorn

Age: 65, born 30 September 1954

Born and residing in: United States

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

53 votes
My middle name is now my surname (113 items)
list by EatMorePez
Published 5 years, 8 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Libra Men ♎ (317 items)
list by AJJ
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
11 votes
Celebrity Ghost Stories participants (321 items)
list by Leo
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
7 votes
Guest Stars on Full House* (33 items)
list by Bad☆Alice
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 2 comments
3 votes
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 items)
list by Queen of Horror
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 1 comment

Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Barry William Blenkhorn grew up in Santa Monica, California and, after he turned 4 years old, he became one of those annoying kids who were bound and determined to get into show business. He was neighbors with actor Peter Graves whom he idolized and asked for advice on how to become an actor and his response was that he just thought about it. At the age of 11, he changed his name from Barry William Blenkhorn to Barry Williams. He then got an acting coach and took some scene study courses in Sherman Oaks and took courses for film and television techniques which later he landed a lead role in an educational school industrial calle ... (more)
Tags: American (1), Actor (1), Brady Bunch (1), Born 1954 (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Scrubs (2001)
Rating:
7.5
3086 Watched
2. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2616 Watched
3. Full House (1987)
Rating:
6
1630 Watched
Rating:
7.4
1071 Watched
5. The Daily Show (1996)
Rating:
7.6
1080 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent



Books




TV written by

Rating:
5.5
2 Watched




Update feed

Queen of Horror added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Child Stars of the 70s! (33 person items)
Brian G added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
All Grown Up (3 person items)
Queen of Horror added this to a list 3 years, 11 months ago
Guest Stars on Full House! (31 person items)

"Character: HimselfEpisode: Making Out Is Hard To Do"