Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barry Eugene Carter

Born: 12 September 1944 Died: 4 July 2003

Country of origin: United States


Lists

157 votes
Homer and the Simpsons Band (57 items)
list by Rafa
Published 13 years ago 26 comments
107 votes
The Greatest Guest Appearances on The Simpsons (200 items)
list by Exclusive
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 10 comments
106 votes
Famous Vegans/Vegetarians (158 items)
list by Marie
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 17 comments
86 votes
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 7 months, 2 weeks ago 10 comments
45 votes
The Simpsons' Special Guests (407 items)
list by diabolical dr voodoo
Published 13 years, 12 months ago 6 comments

Barry White Videos

Dark And Lovely (You Over There)

49 Views

Added 7 years ago


Barry White - Practice What You Preach

47 Views

Added 7 years ago




Photos

1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: Barry Eugene Carter (September 12, 1944 – July 4, 2003), better known by his stage name Barry White, was an American singer-songwriter, musician, record producer and composer. A two-time Grammy Award–winner known for his bass-baritone voice and romantic image, his greatest success came in the 1970s as a solo singer and with The Love Unlimited Orchestra, crafting many enduring soul, funk, and disco songs such as his two biggest hits: "You're the First, the Last, My Everything" and "Can't Get Enough of Your Love, Babe". Due to his large frame, impressive facial hair, and deep voice, he has been given the ... (more)
Tags: Usa (1), 20th Century (1), Vegetarian (1), Vegan (1), Born In Texas (1), Incredible Voice (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. The Simpsons (1989)
Rating:
7.8
5715 Watched
2. Ally McBeal (1997)
Rating:
6.1
1110 Watched
Rating:
7.3
630 Watched
Rating:
6
376 Watched
Rating:
6.7
260 Watched




Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
8.6
7 own
Rating:
5.8
1 want this
Rating:
8
5 own
Rating:
8.3
5 own
Rating:
7
2 own




Movies

Rating:
6
69 Watched
Rating:
7
1 Watched




Books




Update feed

sinaia16 posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

sinaia16 posted 5 images [View All] 3 weeks, 6 days ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 7 months, 2 weeks ago
Gone, but not forgotten (1613 person items)
Monstermaster added this to a list 1 year ago
sinaia16 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

sinaia16 posted 34 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

omnivorousrex added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 2 years ago
Bob Fish added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Personas y personajes (18 person items)
buenaslistas added this to a list 5 years ago
Database (410 person items)
Koji Ishimura added this to a list 5 years, 10 months ago