Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barry Robert Pepper

Age: 54, born 4 April 1970

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 10"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Cindy Pepper


Lists

118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 14 years ago 12 comments
81 votes
Underrated and Overlooked (29 items)
list by Michael S
Published 10 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
70 votes
I love Your Interesting Face (41 items)
list by Bella
Published 5 years ago 15 comments
67 votes
The list of men's tears... (41 items)
list by sleepless101
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 12 comments
24 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by Candied Elise
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 1 comment

Barry Pepper Videos

Barry Pepper Interview 7.1.09

65 Views

Added 11 years ago


Seven Pounds - Barry Pepper Interview

64 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Description: With cool-eyed charisma and looks suggesting he had borrowed DNA from Paul Newman and Dennis Hopper, Barry Pepper first caught the attention of audiences and critics as the Bible-quoting Private Jackson in Saving Private Ryan. Before his role in the hit 1998 World War II epic, Pepper, a native of Canada, had been largely unheard of outside of his homeland. Born in Campbell River, British Columbia, on April 4, 1970, Pepper had what can only be described as a unique upbringing. When he was five years old, his parents built a boat and, setting sail with Pepper and his two older brothers, spent the next three years traveling arou ... (more)
Tags: Actor (16), Canadian (3), Male (3), Underrated (3), Great (1), Legend (1), Born 1970 (1), Interessante (1), Born In 1970 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
5518 Watched
2. The Green Mile (1999)
Rating:
8
5023 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1687 Watched
Rating:
6.8
1714 Watched
Rating:
7
1434 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Highlander (1992)
Rating:
6.3
459 Watched
2. Sliders (1995)
Rating:
6.8
386 Watched
Rating:
7.1
247 Watched
Rating:
7.9
271 Watched
Rating:
5
178 Watched




Music

Rating:
10
0 want this




Update feed

henrik4075 added this to a list 1 year ago
My Favorite Performances of 2002 (Male) (25 person items)

" Frank Slaughtery - 25th Hour "I'm Irish. I can't get drunk, all right? I know exactly what I'm saying." "


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 11 months ago
Most Popular Movies Movies by Actor (1075 person items)

"1- Saving Private Ryan (1998)2- The Green Mile (1999)3- True Grit (2010)4- Seven Pounds (2008)5- Maze Runner: The Scorch Trials (2015)"


darthjoker12 added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Batman (2009) (15 movies items)

"Bob the Goon!"


L90 added this to a list 3 years ago
Melting Pot (2272 person items)

"Barry Robert PepperCanadian-American Actorโ€ข Scottish;โ€ข Irish;โ€ข English; "


Bella added this to a list 5 years ago
Exclusive posted a image 5 years, 1 month ago

PulpRoman added this to a list 6 years ago
Nusch voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago