Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Lynn Klein

Age: 74, born 28 January 1950

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: George Grabow


Lists

176 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
70 votes
vintage covergirls (77 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 6 months ago 3 comments
69 votes
Crème de la crème! (30 items)
list by VSAngels
Published 10 years, 11 months ago 21 comments
59 votes
Once Upon A Time... (77 items)
list by nedavidson
Published 11 years, 9 months ago 7 comments
44 votes
Most beautiful women EVER and beyond (2651 items)
list by Scott Newman
Published 4 years, 3 months ago 2 comments

Photos

26 votes
22 votes
22 votes
22 votes
19 votes

Description: Barbi Benton [ born: Barbara Lynn Klein on January 28, 1950 in New York City, New York ] is an actress, mainly known for Hee Haw (1969), Hugh Hefner: Once Upon a Time (1992) and Deathstalker (1983). She has been married to George Gradow (a successful real estate developer) since October 14, 1979. They have two children, a son Alexander Benton Gradow (born August 23, 1986) and a daughter, Ariana (born 1988). For many years, they split their time between their homes in Aspen, Colorado and Los Angeles. On April 28, 2006, Gradow was sentenced to 15 months in prison after pleading guilty to tax fraud and altering financial documents ... (more)
Tags: Actress (11), American (6), Model (6), Playmate (6), Born 1950 (5), Playboy (5), Brunette (4), Leggy (2), Bikini (1), Swimsuit (1), Bunny (1), People (1), Tv Actress (1), Blue Eyes (1), Playboy Playmate (1), Film Actress (1), Aquarius (1), Still Living (1), Hee Haw (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
298 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
3. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
211 Watched
Rating:
6.4
132 Watched
Rating:
7.1
106 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Deathstalker (1983)
Rating:
5.6
73 Watched
Rating:
5.8
22 Watched
Rating:
8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.5
4 Watched
Rating:
10
1 want to see




Update feed

lovedriver voted for 13 images [View All] 4 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 8 images [View All] 4 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 8 months ago

classicvintage added this to a list 10 months, 2 weeks ago
Gorgeous (221 person items)
classicvintage added this to a list 12 months ago
What a Woman (185 person items)
lookleft2 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

time50 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

lovedriver voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 2 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago
franlob voted for 7 images [View All] 1 year, 4 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 4 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Barbara Lynn Klein28 January 1950Benton has 2 children:• Alexander Benton Gradow (1986);• Ariana Gradow (1988);"


Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

groovymusicman voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

groovymusicman voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 3 images 1 year, 7 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

fubard2 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Favorite Person (394 person items)
Rock'n'roll voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago

Henrike voted for 14 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

thedon voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Campagnola posted a image 1 year, 10 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
unclebuck77 voted for an image 2 years, 1 month ago

Watcher voted for 5 images 2 years, 1 month ago

Henrike voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

lovedriver posted a image 2 years, 2 months ago

bigfan82 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 3 4 Next »