Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Windsor

Age: 81, born 6 August 1937

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Scott Mitchell


Lists

95 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 4 years, 4 months ago 3 comments
48 votes
Carry on Girls (1958-1978) (146 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
23 votes
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
20 votes
Carry On...favorites (25 items)
list by Mass. Patriot
Published 1 year, 5 months ago 2 comments
12 votes
Sex Symbols Around the World (596 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 3 years, 1 month ago

Photos

6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Barbara Windsor, MBE, is an English actress. Her best known roles are in the Carry On films and as Peggy Mitchell in the BBC soap opera EastEnders.
Tags: British (4), Carry On (2), Born 1937 (2), English (1), Actress (1), Open (1), Blonde (1), 60s Star (1), French Maid (1), Honest (1), EastEnder (1), Worzel Gummidge (1), Wonderful Lady (1), Very Nice (1), Still Living (1), Born August 6 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.3
4079 Watched
Rating:
6.8
430 Watched
Rating:
5.5
262 Watched
Rating:
6.8
73 Watched
5. Carry on Doctor (1967)
Rating:
6.6
67 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
8
1727 Watched
Rating:
4.9
128 Watched
Rating:
5.9
36 Watched
Rating:
5.9
29 Watched
Rating:
7.1
20 Watched




TV written by

1. Babs
Rating:
9
1 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

browser posted a image 3 weeks, 2 days ago

Blutarski posted a image 1 month ago

powerking14 voted for an image 1 month ago

SA-512 posted 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

TrekMedic voted for 2 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Duckman posted 11 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Duckman voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago

Clay voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

browser voted for an image 9 months ago

browser posted 7 images [View All] 9 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Carry On...favorites (25 person items)

" Carry Ons : 10 Why : the prototype of comedy actress, a real life Tinker Bell"


Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

browser posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 8 months ago

scarywomen voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Lovely Ladies of British Television Comedy (50 tv items)

"BARBARA WINDSOR AS...VERA BASKETin... Carry on Laughing (1975)"


SA-512 posted 7 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 2 years, 6 months ago

BAMF voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 5 images 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 posted 19 images [View All] 2 years, 9 months ago

SA-512 voted for 3 images 2 years, 9 months ago