Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Parkins

Age: 76, born 22 May 1942

Country of origin: Canada

Height: 5' 4"


Lists

203 votes
She's Got Legs (326 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 18 comments
135 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
132 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 5 years, 4 months ago 11 comments
46 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 10 months ago 2 comments
46 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 2 years, 4 months ago 9 comments

Barbara Parkins Videos



Photos

14 votes
9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Barbara Parkins (born May 22, 1942) is a Canadian-American television and film actress. Parkins was born in Vancouver, British Columbia. At the age of sixteen, she and her mother moved to Los Angeles, where she enrolled at Hollywood High School and began to study acting, tap, ballet, and fencing at the Falcon School, where her mother played the piano. Her earliest employment was as a backup singer and dancer in the nightclub acts of major stars, including comedian George Burns. She made her film debut in a low-budget crime caper, 20,000 Eyes, in 1961, and also guested in a number of television series, including Leave It to Be ... (more)
Tags: Actress (5), Born 1942 (2), Wagon Train (1), Tv Actress (1), Still Living (1), Tv Western (1), Female (1), Canadian (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6.9
309 Watched
Rating:
6
196 Watched
Rating:
6.7
35 Watched
Rating:
8.1
24 Watched
Rating:
5.8
18 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.2
75 Watched
Rating:
6.6
74 Watched
3. Asylum (1972)
Rating:
6.8
56 Watched
Rating:
7
31 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

powerking14 voted for 4 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

murphy24 posted 2 images 2 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 2 months, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

sh56 voted for an image 3 months, 2 weeks ago

powerking14 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 2 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 5 images 3 months, 2 weeks ago

Manuel voted for an image 5 months ago

django123 voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh voted for 2 images 7 months, 1 week ago

shotswerefired posted a image 8 months ago

joseph voted for 2 images 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandi voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago

hulkargh posted a image 9 months, 1 week ago

cinephile96 voted for 2 images 10 months ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 10 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Blutarski posted a image 10 months, 4 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for an image 11 months ago

tijtij voted for 3 images 11 months, 1 week ago

dvirgueza voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

chance voted for 4 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

RGT voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

Blutarski voted for 2 images 1 year ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

onclelapin posted a image 1 year, 5 months ago

Duckman added this to a list 1 year, 5 months ago
Duckman voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

kathy voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot posted a image 1 year, 6 months ago

Mass. Patriot voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 6 months ago


« Prev12 Next »