Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Murray

Born: 27 September 1929 Died: 20 May 2014

Country of origin: United Kingdom


Lists

16 votes
Science Vixens (612 items)
list by Atomic Cinema
Published 3 years, 1 month ago
14 votes
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 items)
list by Holy Godiva
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
12 votes
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 items)
list by Onion Jack
Published 2 years, 3 months ago
7 votes
In memoriam - 2014 (284 items)
list by DollyChrist
Published 3 years, 11 months ago

Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Tags: British (2), Born 1929 (1), Died Aged 84 (1), Died 2014 (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.7
341 Watched
Rating:
6
90 Watched
Rating:
7.6
73 Watched
Rating:
5.7
50 Watched
Rating:
5.8
19 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7
109 Watched
Rating:
7.2
46 Watched
Rating:
6.3
31 Watched
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched
Rating:
7.3
14 Watched





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

sh56 voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Holy Godiva added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
British Comedy: The Morecambe & Wise Show (176 tv items)

" BARBARA MURRAY1 episode (1970) in... APWEW: There's No Business Like Big Business (S4E5) "


Onion Jack added this to a list 2 years, 3 months ago
The Ladies of Doctor in the House (1954-1991) (267 person items)

"BARBARA MURRAY 27 September 1929Appearances: 2 2 FilmsDoctor at Large (1957)KITTYDoctor in Distress (1963)IRIS MARCHANT - PHYSIOTHERAPIST"