Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Meier

Age: 36, born 25 July 1986

Country of origin: Germany

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Klemens Hallmann


Lists

284 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 8 years, 5 months ago 16 comments
195 votes
Wanted Dead Or Alive (129 items)
list by Flá
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 19 comments
154 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 7 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
122 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
117 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 7 years, 9 months ago 10 comments

Barbara Meier Videos

Barbara Meier in Istanbul

195 Views, 2 votes

Added 13 years ago


Barbara Meier Colin's 09 backstage video

242 Views

Added 13 years ago


Barbara Meier Das Umstyling

212 Views

Added 12 years ago




Photos

27 votes
25 votes
22 votes
21 votes
21 votes

Description: Barbara Meier (born in Amberg, Germany) is a German fashion model and winner of the second cycle of Germany's Next Topmodel. Born in the small Bavarian town of Amberg, Barbara Meier didn't originally aspire a career in modelling. Instead, after graduating from school, she enrolled at the Fachhochschule Regensburg in order to study mathematics. In her private life, Meier has been in a steady relationship since 2003. Career While shopping at a local mall, she was invited by a model scout to a casting for Germany's Next Topmodel. Out of 16,421 participants in the national casting, she was chosen among the 15 candidates ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.8
34 Watched
Rating:
6.3
27 Watched
Rating:
5.8
14 Watched
Rating:
7.1
13 Watched
5. Taff
Rating:
6.3
12 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.8
59 Watched
2. Endless (2020)
Rating:
5
3 Watched
1 want to see
0 want to see




Update feed

wc2022 5 days, 2 hours ago
jamiejohnson 2 months, 1 week ago
Maverick voted for an image 2 months, 1 week ago
redfire1977 added this to list 3 months, 3 weeks ago
nand 4 months, 1 week ago
Darknight voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

icequeen0903 added this to a list 5 months, 3 weeks ago
Born in the 80s (200 person items)

"July 25, 1986Amberg, GermanyModel/Actress"


Aztus69 7 months, 1 week ago
Sanpellegrino 7 months, 3 weeks ago
bughead222 8 months ago
fuskator voted for 3 images 8 months, 1 week ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

usafsg voted for 20 images [View All] 8 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
They Shine Once More! (16 person items)
psow voted for 3 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Battleax voted for an image 10 months, 2 weeks ago

psow voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

SomeBloke voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

marco784 1 year, 1 month ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Georgini voted for 3 images 1 year, 2 months ago

QUESTMAKER posted 3 images 1 year, 3 months ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year, 3 months ago

laeticia 1 year, 4 months ago
Smtx.mw voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

paysdumonde 1 year, 4 months ago
portofino 1 year, 4 months ago
italiana 1 year, 4 months ago
mafieuse 1 year, 4 months ago
psow voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

kendall 1 year, 6 months ago
Henny posted 5 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

mjkalasky voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

bmac 1 year, 7 months ago
bmac voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

bmac voted for 5 images 1 year, 7 months ago

Amélia 1 year, 7 months ago
allemagne 1 year, 8 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »