Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Ann Luna

Age: 87, born 2 March 1937

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
101 votes
The Top 50 Babes in Star Trek Original Series (50 items)
list by geojones100
Published 13 years, 9 months ago 25 comments
85 votes
Star Trek Beauties - The Original Series (90 items)
list by redrobin
Published 10 years, 10 months ago 12 comments
62 votes
Actresses Forgotten (377 items)
list by irishblue
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 4 comments
52 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 7 years, 7 months ago 8 comments

Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Barbara Luna was born in Manhattan and virtually grew up on Broadway. Her Italian, Hungarian, Spanish, Portuguese and Filipino background has led her to portray a variety of roles. Richard Rodgers and Oscar Hammerstein II cast her in the Broadway hit musical, "South Pacific", as "Ngana", which was spoken entirely in French. When she outgrew her sarong, Luna, as she prefers to be called, was cast again by "Rodgers and Hammerstein" in "The King & I". When the show was closing after many years, Luna auditioned for the understudy role of "Lotus Blossom" in "Teahouse of the A ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Star Trek (1966)
Rating:
7.4
1062 Watched
2. The Cosby Show (1984)
Rating:
6.6
1019 Watched
Rating:
6.4
279 Watched
4. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
228 Watched
5. Fantasy Island (1977)
Rating:
6
213 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
67 Watched
Rating:
6.7
53 Watched
Rating:
7.1
27 Watched
Rating:
6.9
17 Watched
Rating:
7.4
15 Watched




Update feed

listalbob voted for 2 images 11 months, 3 weeks ago

A.Lozano added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Dames (873 person items)
steve1955 voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 5 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

TrekMedic posted 10 images [View All] 2 years, 10 months ago

tijtij voted for an image 4 years ago

Scott Newman added this to a list 4 years, 5 months ago
Scott Newman voted for an image 4 years, 5 months ago

Kandi voted for 7 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Kandi voted for 23 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 15 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

SA-512 posted 25 images [View All] 4 years, 6 months ago

Brian G added this to a list 6 years, 1 month ago
Famous Bonanza Guest Stars (307 person items)
Dj Levels voted for an image 6 years, 6 months ago

sh56 voted for an image 6 years, 7 months ago

chance voted for an image 6 years, 11 months ago

Agirl voted for an image 7 years, 2 months ago

sh56 voted for 2 images 7 years, 3 months ago

Dark Warrior added this to a list 7 years, 7 months ago
lechat voted for an image 7 years, 8 months ago

compcua added this to a list 7 years, 9 months ago
Who's the best Pocahontas ? (79 person items)
Atomic Cinema added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Outer Limits Ladies (60 person items)
FLAVIUS voted for 3 images 7 years, 11 months ago

miaou voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Atomic Cinema added this to a list 8 years, 1 month ago
Dave voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 years, 1 month ago