Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Jean Morehead

Age: 92, born 23 August 1931

Country of origin: United States

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Jon Eicholtz


Lists

150 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 60's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 10 years, 8 months ago 10 comments
149 votes
My Favourite Old Hollywood Hairstyles (519 items)
list by Blue Pineapple
Published 13 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
119 votes
200 Sexiest Female Characters on TV (POLL) (200 items)
list by TheKnight12
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 49 comments
116 votes
Actresses Sex Symbols of the 60s, 70s (64 items)
list by xolmis
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 4 comments
94 votes
All Time Hottest Women (99 items)
list by Dark Smile
Published 11 years, 12 months ago 17 comments

Photos

22 votes
21 votes
19 votes
19 votes
18 votes

Description: Barbara Eden was born Barbara Jean Morehead, on August 23, 1931, in Tucson, Arizona. Eden was a cheerleader in high school and a pop singer as a teenager. She graduated in 1949 from Abraham Lincoln High School in San Francisco, California. Eden is most indelibly associated with her role as the genie in the bottle in the long-running TV sitcom "I Dream of Jeannie" (1965), co-starring Larry Hagman. In "I Dream of Jeannie" (1965-1970), Major Anthony Nelson (Hagman) is a NASA astronaut who finds a decorative pink bottle on a desert island after he splashes down in the ocean. The bottle has a beautiful blond genie ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
6
1927 Watched
Rating:
7.5
671 Watched
Rating:
6.8
657 Watched
4. I Love Lucy (1951)
Rating:
7.3
539 Watched
Rating:
5.2
482 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.1
129 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
Rating:
7.5
52 Watched
Rating:
6.5
56 Watched
5. Carolina (2003)
Rating:
6.4
33 Watched




Books

2 want this




Update feed

TrekMedic added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
A Celeb A Week (2014) (46 person items)
selsun posted a image 2 weeks, 5 days ago

Mlle Henny voted for an image 2 weeks, 6 days ago

Campagnola voted for an image 2 months ago

nitevision posted a image 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

kgee67 voted for 10 images [View All] 3 months, 3 weeks ago

selsun voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

lovedriver voted for 6 images [View All] 4 months, 1 week ago

selsun voted for 3 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 24 images [View All] 4 months, 3 weeks ago

nitevision posted 3 images 4 months, 3 weeks ago

HENNร Z. Minionette voted for 8 images [View All] 5 months ago

sbrooks voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months, 1 week ago

dixiemama posted 21 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

nitevision voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 7 months ago

TrekMedic posted a image 7 months ago

Lexik123 posted 23 images [View All] 8 months ago

Kandi voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

charlieb100 voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

radigast voted for 3 images 8 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 13 images [View All] 8 months, 3 weeks ago

rasputin68 voted for an image 9 months ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 9 months ago

aronyboy123 voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

Agirl voted for an image 9 months, 2 weeks ago

Kandi voted for 4 images 10 months ago

Campagnola posted 5 images [View All] 10 months ago

classicvintage posted 20 images [View All] 10 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

Campagnola posted 4 images 11 months ago

sucker4beauty voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

mesun voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

radigast voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

selsun voted for 8 images [View All] 11 months, 2 weeks ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »