Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Kingsbury

Age: 76, born 31 December 1945

Country of origin: Nicaragua

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 9"


Lists

197 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
161 votes
My 50 Babe's Of The 70's (50 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 9 years, 6 months ago 25 comments
79 votes
Gorgeous in the 70s (24 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
71 votes
The Most Beautiful Women in James Bond Movies (35 items)
list by Mustanaamio7
Published 13 years, 2 months ago 13 comments
50 votes
The Most Beautiful Actresses Of All Time (2016) (139 items)
list by Dark Warrior
Published 6 years ago 8 comments

Photos

17 votes
14 votes
13 votes
12 votes
11 votes

Description: Barbara Carrera [ born: Barbara Kingsbury on December 31, 1945 in Bluefields, Nicaragua ] is a film and TV actress. Carrera is the daughter of a US ambassador and a Nicaraguan mother, and thus holds dual US/Nicaraguan citizenship. She began a career as a model at the Eileen Ford agency at the age of 17, and was much sought due to her toned physique and beautiful features. Her first appearance on the screen was a publicity role for the Chiquita bananas. Her first film role was as a fashion model in Puzzle of a Downfall Child (1970), which fared poorly at the box office. She later played in such films as The Island of Dr. Mo ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. That '70s Show (1998)
Rating:
7.2
2618 Watched
2. JAG (1995)
Rating:
6
307 Watched
3. Dallas (1978)
Rating:
6
226 Watched
Rating:
6.9
99 Watched
Rating:
8.2
84 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.9
623 Watched
Rating:
6.3
120 Watched
3. Loverboy (1989)
Rating:
5.7
84 Watched
Rating:
6
69 Watched
5. Condorman (1981)
Rating:
5.5
27 Watched




Update feed

Clarabowlover voted for an image 2 weeks, 4 days ago

lovedriver voted for an image 3 weeks ago

Look Left voted for an image 3 weeks, 1 day ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month ago

fuskator voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for 2 images 1 month, 3 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

fubard2 added this to a list 3 months, 1 week ago
Favorite Person (336 person items)
torduli voted for 21 images [View All] 4 months, 2 weeks ago

Sparky The Barbarian voted for an image 4 months, 3 weeks ago
selsun voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago

mwbergr8 voted for 9 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

Darknight voted for an image 6 months ago

django123 voted for an image 6 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for 3 images 7 months, 2 weeks ago

crazyi1471 voted for an image 9 months, 1 week ago
django123 voted for 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

Severin Severin posted 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

zzzzz1 posted 3 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

EFPaisley voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago
psow voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

Severin Severin posted a image 1 year, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

burnodo voted for an image 1 year, 9 months ago
Clarabowlover voted for 13 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

lovedriver voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year, 9 months ago

tijtij voted for 5 images 1 year, 9 months ago

LRDVDR voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

Oliver voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago

nitevision voted for 3 images 2 years, 2 months ago

perod voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Michael St Claire voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

donpa voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

shotswerefired voted for 18 images [View All] 2 years, 2 months ago

124 voted for an image 2 years, 3 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »