Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Barbara Berger

Age: 36, born 31 July 1985

Country of origin: Brazil

Height: 5' 11"


Lists

118 votes
Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model 2013 (1262 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
67 votes
I've Seen This Pose Before X - Surfer Girls (80 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
52 votes
Brazilian Models (62 items)
list by Nusch
Published 1 year, 6 months ago 14 comments
40 votes
Around the World with Fashion Photography (149 items)
list by brazilfashion
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 15 comments
29 votes
Models by country (1253 items)
list by cudion
Published 5 years ago 1 comment

Photos

7 votes
4 votes
3 votes
3 votes
2 votes

Description: Barbara Berger began her modeling career in Brazil at the time of Fashion Week in Sao Paulo in 2004. The following year, she signed a contract with Ford Models in New York and made the Brazilian edition of Vogue magazine in which she appears every year. In September 2005, Barbara began her international career in New York catwalks of renowned brands such as Diesel, Tommy Hilfiger, Thakoon and Cynthia Rowley. Every season she appears in all the Fashion Weeks, parading to the Max Azria, Moschino, Diane Von Furstenberg, Vivienne Westwood, Alberta Ferretti and Yagal Azrouël. At that time she changed her look, cut her long blond h ... (more)
Tags: Model (2), Brazilian (2), Blonde (1), Green Eyes (1), High Fashion Model (1)
My tags: Add tags

Update feed

Milos Davidovic 3 weeks ago
Bo Na voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

Kandiss posted 8 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

Nusch added this to a list 1 year, 6 months ago
Brazilian Models (62 person items)

"Hair color: Blonde Eye color: Green Date of birth: 31 July 1985 Place of birth: Ponta Grossa, Parana Height: 5'10.5" ; 179cm Measurements:(US) 33-24.5-35 ; (EU) 84-62-89 "


TrekMedic added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Bruce 2 years, 1 month ago
titi 2 years, 8 months ago
danboy0408 2 years, 11 months ago
danboy0408 added this to a list 2 years, 11 months ago
Macys Models (434 person items)
angelgallery added this to a list 3 years ago
Brazilian Models (79 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Faces: South America (164 person items)
queenmary voted for an image 3 years, 10 months ago

SA-512 3 years, 10 months ago
carnamau 4 years ago
narrador nuevo 4 years, 7 months ago
cudion added this to a list 5 years ago
Models by country (1253 person items)
sh56 voted for an image 5 years, 5 months ago

Viro voted for an image 5 years, 9 months ago

chance voted for 2 images 6 years ago