Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Varvara Alexandrovna Paley

Age: 38, born 29 April 1985

Country of origin: Russian Federation

Currently Residing In: Israel

Height: 5' 8"


Lists

180 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
lost in face (2900 items)
list by iknowthat
Published 9 years, 1 month ago 10 comments
122 votes
2015 - Who's Listal's Favorite Female Model (POLL) (136 items)
list by luuhs
Published 9 years ago 13 comments
117 votes
Russian Women (1639 items)
list by mygvesz
Published 4 years, 11 months ago 1 comment
114 votes
My underrated actresses (61 items)
list by Redwood
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 9 comments

Bar Paly Videos

?? ???? ??????? ???? ???? "??? ??? ?? ??? ????"

869 Views, 1 votes

Added 11 years ago



View all Bar Paly videos

Photos

62 votes
45 votes
40 votes
39 votes
34 votes

Description: Varvara Alexandrovna "Bar" Paley is a USSR-born Israeli-American model and actress. Paley was born in Nizhny Tagil, Russian SFSR, USSR. She moved to Israel when she was seven, and was raised in Tel Aviv. Paley began a career in modeling at the age of 17. In 2003, she began her career as an actress appearing in a variety of roles for television and appeared in the Israeli mockumentary Zehirut Matzlema. Paley has appeared in TV’s How I Met Your Mother, The Starter Wife, and the 2008 horror film The Ruins. In 2013, Paley held roles in both Roman Coppola’s A Glimpse Inside the Mind of Charles Swan III starring Ch ... (more)
Tags: Jewish (17), Hebrew (16), Jew (15), Israeli (9), Model (7), Blonde (5), Russian (3), Israel (3), Actress (3), Beautiful (2), 1985 (2), Hot (1), Judeo-Aryan (1), Sensuous Legs (1), Pain And Gain (1), Nice Pins (1), Incredible Body (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2904 Watched
2. CSI: NY (2004)
Rating:
6.7
1417 Watched
Rating:
5.8
281 Watched
Rating:
7.4
244 Watched
5. iZombie (2015)
Rating:
7.7
203 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.6
544 Watched
Rating:
6.4
550 Watched
Rating:
6
518 Watched
Rating:
6.9
87 Watched




Update feed

tunasniff voted for 6 images [View All] 14 hours, 11 minutes ago

tarekmostafa voted for 2 images 2 days, 20 hours ago

gwadran voted for 4 images 1 week, 5 days ago

chuckbb voted for an image 1 month, 1 week ago

maxtor197022 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

emerica voted for an image 1 month, 4 weeks ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 3 months ago
chuckbb voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

matthejkalasky voted for 7 images [View All] 5 months ago

Pedja Urosevic voted for 3 images 5 months, 1 week ago

meouchagainnn voted for an image 5 months, 1 week ago
tarekmostafa voted for 21 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 5 months, 4 weeks ago

ff1161 voted for an image 6 months ago

tunasniff voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

tunasniff voted for 11 images [View All] 7 months ago

AtomicPunk voted for 8 images [View All] 7 months, 2 weeks ago

Watcher voted for an image 8 months, 1 week ago

listalbob voted for 2 images 8 months, 2 weeks ago

Dragonslayer voted for 3 images 9 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 94 images [View All] 9 months ago

Dragonslayer voted for 13 images [View All] 9 months ago

ukya voted for 2 images 9 months, 1 week ago

danielistal added this to a list 9 months, 2 weeks ago
Not so famous (121 person items)
ukya voted for 6 images [View All] 10 months ago

tunasniff voted for an image 10 months ago

abomictomb voted for 7 images [View All] 10 months, 3 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for 2 images 11 months, 2 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for an image 11 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for an image 11 months, 3 weeks ago

abomictomb voted for 6 images [View All] 11 months, 4 weeks ago

gj2014 voted for 3 images 1 year ago

Person 101505 voted for 8 images [View All] 1 year ago

gj2014 voted for 2 images 1 year ago

Person 101505 voted for 20 images [View All] 1 year ago

shivanigupta voted for 2 images 1 year ago


« Prev12 3 4 5 6 7 Next »