Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Robin Gunningham

Age: 49, born 28 July 1974

Country of origin: United Kingdom

Currently Residing In: United Kingdom


Lists

110 votes
Get Inspired (6 items)
list by emilia
Published 12 years, 10 months ago 18 comments
97 votes
Kissing Art (19 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 24 comments
89 votes
What is Art? (80 items)
list by johanlefourbe
Published 12 years, 5 months ago 19 comments
40 votes
favorites artists (29 items)
list by daparafuseta
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 20 comments
22 votes
Paintings, Drawings, Photography... (27 items)
list by apu11
Published 11 years, 6 months ago 2 comments

View all Banksy lists

Photos

3 votes
3 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Banksy is a pseudonymous England-based graffiti artist, political activist, film director, and painter. His satirical street art and subversive epigrams combine irreverent dark humour with graffiti done in a distinctive stencilling technique. Such artistic works of political and social commentary have been featured on streets, walls, and bridges of cities throughout the world.
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
564 Watched
Rating:
3
6 want to see
Rating:
7.3
4 Watched
1 Watched




Movies directed by

Rating:
7.8
564 Watched




Books

1. Wall and Piece (2005)
Rating:
8.4
11 own
Rating:
8.7
2 own




TV directed by

Rating:
8
4 Watched




TV

Rating:
8.1
17 Watched
Rating:
7.5
3 Watched




Update feed

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 2 weeks, 3 days ago
Celebrity Recluses (160 person items)
PCA added this to a list 5 years, 1 month ago
Artistas. (28 person items)
Bruce Wayne added this to a list 7 years, 10 months ago
Influences (127 person items)