Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bang Yong Guk

Age: 29, born 31 March 1990

Country of origin: Korea, Republic of


Lists

21 votes
born in year 1990 (331 items)
list by evvie
Published 6 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
9 votes
Monolids galore! - People with single eyelids (95 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 5 months ago 8 comments
7 votes
100 Most Handsome Korean Guys (100 items)
list by Steven SKYY
Published 5 years, 6 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Charming Korean idols (male edition) (100 items)
list by Dorothea
Published 4 years, 9 months ago 1 comment
3 votes
Reasons to Move to Korea (18 items)
list by Jarvis Hubris
Published 5 years, 9 months ago

Bang Yong Guk Videos

Bang Yongguk in 5 Minutes

25 Views

Added 1 year ago


[MV] BANG YONGGUK (방용국) - YAMAZAKI

20 Views

Added 1 year ago




Photos

2 votes
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote
1 vote

Bang Yongguk (Hangul: 방용국; born March 31, 1990), often simply known as Yongguk, Bang or Jepp Blackman, is a South Korean songwriter, rapper, singer and dancer. He is the leader and the main rapper of the South Korean group B.A.P. In 2007, Yongguk was part of a underground hip-hop group called Soul Connection. In March 2011, he was featured in Song Jieun's Going Crazy and the single became a number one hit in South Korea. Prior to B.A.P's debut, TS Entertainment formed a sub-unit called Bang&Zelo with B.A.P member Zelo and released their single "Never Give Up" in November, 2011.
Tags: Rapper (1), B.A.P (1), Idol (1), Gummy Smile (1), Handsome (1), Funny (1), Born In 1990 (1), Asian (1), Bang (1), Korean (1), TS Entertainment (1), South Korea (1), Cute Butt (1), Male (1), Detests Japanese People (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

leeseohyan26 rated this 6/10 1 year, 6 months ago
Darthmasco posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Darthmasco posted a video 1 year, 7 months ago
Darthmasco posted 62 images [View All] 1 year, 7 months ago

viclo rated this 6/10 2 years, 4 months ago
Crystal Ly rated this 8/10 2 years, 9 months ago
yuiseven rated this 5/10 3 years ago
Iwanna rated this 10/10 3 years, 4 months ago
dropdeadashley rated this 3/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Kim Claudine rated this 1/10 3 years, 5 months ago
Hannah Myung Pojas rated this 3/10 3 years, 7 months ago