Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bae Su Ji (배수지)

Age: 24, born 10 October 1994

Born and residing in: Korea, Republic of

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: In a relationship

Partner: Dong-Wook Lee


Lists

118 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8795 items)
list by Kat M
Published 5 years, 8 months ago
86 votes
100 PRETIEST GIRLS IN THE WORLD BY MARIA (UPDATED) (234 items)
list by ria2u
Published 6 years, 7 months ago 10 comments
76 votes
Top 200 Most Beautiful Korean Women (175 items)
list by Dominika
Published 5 years, 11 months ago 31 comments
44 votes
Beautiful Actresses (76 items)
list by Miss Anonymous
Published 6 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
32 votes
Top Girls (763 items)
list by samolena
Published 4 years, 1 month ago 1 comment

Bae Suzy Videos


View all Bae Suzy videos

Photos

5 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes
4 votes

Description: Bae Su-ji, better known by the mononym Suzy, is a South Korean singer and actress. She was a member of the girl group Miss A under JYP Entertainment. Suzy was born in Buk District, Gwangju, South Korea on October 10, 1994, to Bae Wan-young and Jeong Hyun-sook. She has an older sister, Bae Su-bin, and a younger brother, Bae Sang-moon. She attended School of Performing Arts Seoul and graduated in 2013. Before debuting, she was an online shopping model. In 2009, she auditioned for Mnet Superstar K and made it through the preliminary round but she was ultimately eliminated. However, she caught the attention of a scout from JYP Ente ... (more)
Tags: Kpop (2), Korean (2), Actress (2), Hot (1), Dancer (1), Architecture 101 (1), Sexy (1), Visual (1), Nation's First Love (1), 1994 (1), CF (1), Asian (1), Libra (1), Jype (1), Pop (1), Born 1994 (1), Bae (1), Female (1), Presenter (1), Face Of The Group (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

gggman rated this 2/10 1 week, 4 days ago
parryj posted 134 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

parryj voted for 108 images [View All] 1 week, 6 days ago

citixil rated this 6/10 1 week, 6 days ago
Mickey added this to list 1 week, 6 days ago
MagiCARp voted for an image 1 week, 6 days ago

ria2u added this to a list 1 week, 6 days ago
jonslist rated this 10/10 3 weeks, 4 days ago
AdamantiumX rated this 9/10 4 weeks, 1 day ago
AdamantiumX added this to a list 4 weeks, 1 day ago
1994 (27 person items)
Darthmasco voted for 5 images 1 month, 1 week ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 months, 1 week ago

Kat M added this to Rated list 2 months, 2 weeks ago
Sasha Munilov rated this 10/10 6 months ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 7 months ago
perod voted for an image 8 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh posted 4 images [View All] 10 months, 4 weeks ago

hulkargh voted for 3 images 10 months, 4 weeks ago

aLittleTyger voted for an image 11 months ago

mavis410 rated this 6/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Elena rated this 8/10 11 months, 3 weeks ago
smolsnail rated this 10/10 1 year ago
cekadidas voted for 11 images [View All] 1 year ago

cekadidas voted for 42 images [View All] 1 year ago

samolena voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

Darthmasco posted 45 images [View All] 1 year, 1 month ago

Miss Anonymous added this to a list 1 year, 3 months ago
Beautiful Actresses (76 person items)
Re Lu voted for 2 images 1 year, 3 months ago

Pako rated this 9/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Goodzone Lo rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
aLittleTyger voted for an image 1 year, 8 months ago

samolena added this to a list 1 year, 9 months ago
Favorite Person (279 person items)
Boey Chan rated this 8/10 1 year, 10 months ago
cekadidas rated this 8/10 2 years ago
Pedro Lucas Mendes rated this 1/10 2 years, 3 months ago
irishblue voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

irishblue rated this 8/10 2 years, 5 months ago

« Prev12 Next »