Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: George Herman Ruth

Born: 6 February 1895 Died: 16 August 1948

Country of origin: United States

Height: 6' 2"


Lists

30 votes
American Pop Icons (1184 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 10 months ago 8 comments
17 votes
Caricatures of Athletes (24 items)
list by Bubs
Published 12 years, 1 month ago
11 votes
coolest dudes (100 items)
list by rockyhockey
Published 10 years, 5 months ago 4 comments
11 votes
Influential Pop Culture Icons (706 items)
list by moviebuff
Published 8 years, 7 months ago
6 votes
Iconic People and Celebrities (1031 items)
list by Agent Kermit D. Fonz
Published 6 months ago

Babe Ruth Videos


View all Babe Ruth videos

Photos

2 votes
2 votes
2 votes
1 vote
1 vote

My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.1
1002 Watched
2. Zelig (1983)
Rating:
7.7
501 Watched
Rating:
7.5
93 Watched
Rating:
6.8
64 Watched
5. Speedy (1928)
Rating:
7.7
51 Watched




TV

Rating:
4
1 Watched
Rating:
10
1 Watched
1 want to see




Music

Rating:
7.8
2 own
0 want this




Update feed

SA-512 posted a image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

Agent Kermit D. Fonz added this to a list 6 months ago
fullfathom added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
fullfathom voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

SA-512 posted a image 9 months, 3 weeks ago

SA-512 posted a image 11 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 1 year, 9 months ago

nopatsjim14 posted a image 2 years, 7 months ago

Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

SA-512 posted a image 3 years, 11 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 10 months ago
Seen on Screen (97 person items)

"Portrayed by John Goodman in The Babe (1992) "


giannicorso73 posted 35 images [View All] 4 years, 10 months ago

unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: The South (27 person items)
unicornsugar added this to a list 4 years, 11 months ago
Famous Figures: Athletes (17 person items)
giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 10 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 5 years, 11 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 1 month ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 4 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 5 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 6 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 7 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 8 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 9 months ago

giannicorso73 posted a image 6 years, 10 months ago


« Prev12 Next »