Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr.

Age: 32, born 15 November 1988

Born and residing in: United States


Lists

26 votes
An artist, a song (162 items)
list by Drako Z
Published 10 years, 1 month ago 2 comments
10 votes
Not Your Typical Rappers (22 items)
list by BAMF
Published 7 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
6 votes
100 Music Stars of the 2000s (100 items)
list by jeffpsych
Published 10 years, 4 months ago 2 comments
2 votes
The Music On My IPod (194 items)
list by Staffy Photograph
Published 8 years, 3 months ago 1 comment
1 votes
rappers I dislike (22 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 6 years, 10 months ago 1 comment

View all B.O.B. lists

B.O.B. Videos

B.o.B - So Good [Official Video]

24 Views

Added 8 years ago



View all B.O.B. videos

Photos


Description: Bobby Ray Simmons, Jr. (born November 15, 1988), better known by his stage name B.o.B, is an American rapper, singer-songwriter and record producer. He is currently signed under the labels of Grand Hustle Records, Rebel Rock Entertainment, and Atlantic Records.His debut single "Nothin' on You" reached number one in both the United States and the United Kingdom. His second single "Airplanes" too peaked at number one in the United Kingdom and at number two in the US. His third single, "Magic", became B.o.B's third consecutive top ten hit on the Billboard Hot 100. B.o.B was named the ninth Hottest MC i ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.4
1070 Watched
Rating:
6.6
253 Watched
Rating:
6.7
188 Watched
4. Chelsea Lately (2007)
Rating:
6.2
89 Watched
Rating:
8
59 Watched

View all B.O.B. TV (11 more)



Music

1. Price Tag (2011)
Rating:
8.7
4 own




Movies

Rating:
7
2 Watched




Update feed

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago

Arizona posted 2 images 4 years, 7 months ago