Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Bárbara Mori Ochoa

Age: 43, born 2 February 1978

Country of origin: Uruguay

Currently Residing In: Mexico

Height: 5' 7"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Kenneth Ray Sigman


Lists

182 votes
Perfection (2755 items)
list by irishblue
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
137 votes
The League of Extraordinary Womenfolk (320 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 214 comments
136 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/12/2019) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 6 years, 1 month ago 5 comments
105 votes
Does This Dress Make My Butt Look Big? (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 9 years, 10 months ago 14 comments
103 votes
Brunette Elegance (50 items)
list by Dark Wine
Published 8 years, 6 months ago 6 comments

Photos

35 votes
26 votes
24 votes
18 votes
17 votes

Description: Mexican actress, model, producer and writer. Mori started her career in 1992 as a fashion model at the age of 14, later she became an actress when she co-starred in 1997 on the smash TV-hit Mirada De Mujer with TV Azteca; then, she starred in the soap opera Azul Tequila. Her big break came in 2004, with the telenovela Rubí (a remake of the 1968 series) by rival network Televisa, in which she played the main character. She also has starred in several self-produced films and music videos. Mori was born on 2 February 1978. She is of Uruguayan-Mexican-Japanese-Lebanese heritage. She has two siblings, actress Kenya Mori and Kinta ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
1. Kites (2010)
Rating:
6.3
45 Watched
Rating:
5.4
37 Watched
3. Cantinflas (2014)
Rating:
4.7
22 Watched
4. 1 a Minute (2010)
Rating:
8.8
8 Watched
5. Pretendiendo (2006)
Rating:
5.8
5 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
42 Watched
Rating:
7.9
24 Watched
Rating:
7.5
12 Watched
Rating:
4.3
8 Watched
Rating:
8.9
7 Watched




Update feed

djjetz rated this 6/10 2 weeks, 2 days ago
balthier added this to a list 3 weeks ago
Look Left voted for an image 2 months, 3 weeks ago

laeticia rated this 10/10 3 months, 3 weeks ago
paysdumonde rated this 10/10 4 months, 1 week ago
portofino rated this 10/10 4 months, 2 weeks ago
mafieuse rated this 10/10 4 months, 3 weeks ago
jerryspring voted for an image 6 months ago
김수현 voted for an image 6 months ago
kendall rated this 10/10 6 months, 2 weeks ago
Savanna White rated this 10/10 6 months, 3 weeks ago
lp845 voted for 5 images 6 months, 4 weeks ago

David Roffidal rated this 10/10 7 months, 1 week ago
David Roffidal voted for 4 images 7 months, 1 week ago

maxmilflover voted for an image 7 months, 1 week ago

loucamel voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

steve1955 voted for 2 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

coffee-boy voted for 5 images 7 months, 3 weeks ago

3DoctorWho voted for an image 7 months, 4 weeks ago
lp845 voted for an image 8 months ago

lp845 posted a image 8 months ago

arn7 added this to list 8 months ago
jim voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

chats rated this 10/10 9 months ago
hollywoodparis rated this 10/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
A.Lozano rated this 8/10 11 months ago
A.Lozano added this to a list 11 months ago
Dames (869 person items)
audigier1958 rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
1963 rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 12 months ago
girlsofmxgp rated this 10/10 1 year ago
pdw55 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 1 month ago

jerryspring rated this 8/10 1 year, 1 month ago
Amélia rated this 10/10 1 year, 3 months ago
Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 3 months ago

Botzu voted for an image 1 year, 4 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 5 images 1 year, 5 months ago

3DoctorWho rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago

« Prev12 3 4 Next »