Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Azra Akın

Age: 37, born 8 December 1981

Country of origin: Netherlands

Currently Residing In: Turkey

Height: 5' 9"

Relationship Status: Married


Lists

124 votes
The Most Beautiful Turkish Actresses (46 items)
list by billie piper
Published 7 years, 4 months ago 9 comments
114 votes
Perfection (2767 items)
list by irishblue
Published 3 years, 1 month ago 3 comments
111 votes
God save the Queen... (350 items)
list by kah.
Published 9 years, 4 months ago 4 comments
104 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 12/8\4/2017) (2204 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
78 votes
My Favourite Beauty Queen (54 items)
list by matt
Published 8 years, 7 months ago 6 comments

Azra Akin Videos

Azra Ak?n - First Neogum reklam

66 Views

Added 7 years ago



View all Azra Akin videos

Photos

9 votes
8 votes
7 votes
7 votes
7 votes

Description: Akın was born in Almelo, Netherlands to Turkish parents. Akın's father (Nazım) and mother (Ayda) immigrated from Turkey to the Netherlands in 1971. Akın has one younger sister called Doruk. In 1998, at the age of 17, Akın was selected Elite Model of Turkey; she then participated in the Europe Elite Model competition in Nice, France where she was in the final 15. Akın continued modelling in Germany for the German catalogue Otto. In 2002, Akın won Star TV's Miss Turkey. Thus, she represented Turkey in the Miss World beauty pageant which was held on December 7, 2002 at Alexandra Palace, London, which she also won. Akin ac ... (more)
Tags: Turkish (3), Model (3), Brunette (3), Born In 1981 (1), Mien (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Hot (1), Turkey (1), Dutch (1), Born 1981 (1), Brown Eyes (1), Sagittarius (1)
My tags: Add tags
Add to list
Not interested

Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
24 Watched
2. Ilk Ask (2006)
Rating:
5
2 Watched
3. PesPese (2010)
Rating:
3
1 Watched
0 want to see
0 want to see




TV

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.3
6 Watched
Rating:
7.8
3 Watched
1 want to see
Rating:
7
1 Watched
5. Miss World 2013 (2013)
0 want to see





Add Comment
Picture
Video

  
English only, other review rules - Big post screen

Update feed

Pawn rated this 8/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
David Roffidal voted for an image 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE rated this 6/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
MUZE voted for 10 images [View All] 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 4 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal voted for 5 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

David Roffidal rated this 10/10 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Stepan_Kant voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

MUZE voted for 2 images 1 month, 2 weeks ago

islander rated this 8/10 1 month, 3 weeks ago
Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 3 months, 1 week ago

radigast voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

burnodo voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

redraider voted for 3 images 4 months, 1 week ago

redrobin voted for 2 images 4 months, 1 week ago

undue4 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

undue4 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

jojoba voted for an image 4 months, 2 weeks ago

jojoba voted for 2 images 6 months, 1 week ago

soulfulbeauty3 added this to a list 9 months, 1 week ago
Gorgeous Turkish Women (520 beauty items)

" Azra Akın is a Turkish-Dutch actress, dancer, model and beauty queen who was crowned Miss World 2002 in London. "


madmax51 voted for 3 images 9 months, 2 weeks ago

favea rated this 5/10 9 months, 4 weeks ago
logymw rated this 9/10 10 months, 3 weeks ago
goldthwait voted for an image 10 months, 3 weeks ago

shotswerefired voted for 2 images 11 months ago

musteng76 rated this 10/10 11 months, 1 week ago
legna rated this 10/10 11 months, 2 weeks ago
Akirah rated this 8/10 11 months, 4 weeks ago
chance voted for 2 images 1 year ago

parryj voted for 5 images 1 year ago

parryj rated this 9/10 1 year ago
carnamau rated this 7/10 1 year ago
virtualspring posted 5 images [View All] 1 year ago

carnamau voted for 2 images 1 year, 2 months ago

canelka rated this 5/10 1 year, 3 months ago
narrador nuevo rated this 8/10 1 year, 4 months ago
The Eggman rated this 10/10 1 year, 5 months ago
mavis410 rated this 5/10 1 year, 5 months ago
thatguy123 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »