Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: آزیتا غنی زاده

Age: 44, born 17 November 1979

Country of origin: Afghanistan

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 5"

Relationship Status: In a relationship


Lists

184 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 8 months ago 5 comments
118 votes
Interesting Faces (33 items)
list by tersanay
Published 14 years ago 12 comments
76 votes
Beautiful Girl Lips (50 items)
list by Marek
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 3 comments
67 votes
Hottest Women in TV (150 items)
list by mojack
Published 13 years, 4 months ago 7 comments
66 votes
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 items)
list by Marek
Published 3 years, 2 months ago 8 comments

Azita Ghanizada Videos

Azita Ghanizada (Hottie)

563 Views

Added 11 years ago




Photos

23 votes
21 votes
18 votes
18 votes
16 votes

Description: Azita Ghanizada is an actress that was born on November 17, 1979 in Kabul, Afghanistan, her family fled her native country when she was still a baby in the wake of the Soviet war in Afghanistan. Ghanizada learned to speak English from watching television; that combined with the family's regular trips to a local cinema that showed Bollywood movies inspired her to become an actress. She relocated to Los Angeles and began her on-air camera career by getting work in television commercials due to her non-descript ethnicity which enabled her to play Mediterranean, Indian, and Arabic roles. In the Laura Neri film A Kiss on the ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
2908 Watched
2. Bones (2005)
Rating:
7.5
1699 Watched
3. Veronica Mars (2004)
Rating:
7.4
1300 Watched
4. Ghost Whisperer (2005)
Rating:
6.5
1011 Watched
Rating:
7.6
978 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.4
34 Watched
2. Our Friend (2019)
Rating:
7
14 Watched
3. X's O's (2007)
Rating:
9.7
4 want to see
4. Blood Shot (2013)
Rating:
8.5
4 Watched
3 want to see




Update feed

franciscomaist voted for an image 2 months ago

usafsg voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

thedon voted for 4 images 10 months, 2 weeks ago

usr4626274 voted for an image 11 months, 1 week ago

Person 101505 posted 6 images [View All] 12 months ago

Person 101505 voted for 22 images [View All] 12 months ago

darakan voted for an image 1 year ago

Person 101505 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Newyorkgiants2012 voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

lovedriver voted for an image 1 year, 6 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 7 months ago

Agirl voted for 9 images [View All] 1 year, 10 months ago

looksharp voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

TrekMedic voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago

nand voted for 3 images 1 year, 11 months ago

darakan72 voted for an image 1 year, 12 months ago

Smtx.mw voted for an image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for an image 2 years ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 3 images 2 years ago

penny2019 voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

3DoctorWho voted for 9 images [View All] 2 years, 3 months ago

Rock'n'roll voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

Gav added this to a list 2 years, 9 months ago
Celebs (574 beauty items)
mygvesz added this to a list 3 years ago
Afghan Women (9 beauty items)
Marek added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Sexiest girls on tv series (52 person items)

" Alphas"


Marek added this to a list 3 years, 2 months ago
Beautiful Girl Lips (50 beauty items)
romison18 voted for an image 3 years, 2 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 4 months ago

darakan voted for 3 images 3 years, 5 months ago

buddhaj added this to a list 3 years, 6 months ago
Actresses - G (38 person items)
chuckbb voted for an image 3 years, 6 months ago

Henny voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Look Left voted for 2 images 3 years, 7 months ago

Omar Garcia voted for 2 images 3 years, 8 months ago

donpa voted for an image 3 years, 8 months ago

psow voted for 2 images 3 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for an image 3 years, 11 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years ago


« Prev12 Next »