Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Azealia Amanda Banks

Age: 31, born 31 May 1991

Born and residing in: United States

Relationship Status: Single


Lists

67 votes
She Walks in Beauty (111 items)
list by vraifriandise
Published 11 years, 3 months ago 13 comments
61 votes
AskMen top 99 Desirable Women 2013 edition (99 items)
list by Dessollié
Published 9 years, 11 months ago 15 comments
39 votes
born in year 1991 (319 items)
list by evvie
Published 9 years, 5 months ago
31 votes
sexy black celebrities (238 items)
list by Smiler1
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 1 comment
30 votes
Maxim Hot 100 (2015) - Candidates (164 items)
list by JROCK1772
Published 7 years, 9 months ago

Azealia Banks Videos

AZEALIA BANKS - 212 FT. LAZY JAY

76 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Azealia Banks - Anna Wintour

53 Views, 1 votes

Added 4 years ago


HUNGER TV: AZEALIA BANKS - VAN VOGUE

85 Views

Added 10 years ago




Photos

7 votes
6 votes
5 votes
3 votes
3 votes

Description: Azealia Banks is an American rapper, singer and lyricist from Harlem, New York signed to Interscope/Polydor, and formerly known under the pseudonym Miss Bank$. Banks rose in notability in 2011 when she topped NME's "Cool List" for the year. On December 5, 2011, the BBC announced that Banks had been nominated for the Sound of 2012, where she ultimately finished third. Her debut single, "212" featuring Lazy Jay, was released on December 6, 2011.1991 is an extended play by American hip hop recording artist Azealia Banks. It was released in the United Kingdom on May 28, 2012, and in the United States the followin ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
0 want this
2. 1991 EP (2012)
Rating:
6
1 own
3. Fantasea (2013)
Rating:
4.3
2 own
4. 1991 (2012)
Rating:
1
1 own




Movies

Rating:
3.5
5 Watched
Rating:
5
4 Watched
Rating:
1
2 Watched




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
5.3
42 Watched
2. Wild 'N Out (2005)
Rating:
5.3
26 Watched
0 want to see




Update feed

jj18 3 weeks, 1 day ago
vultolorka voted for 2 images 1 month, 1 week ago

vultolorka 1 month, 1 week ago
brotherbrooks 2 months, 2 weeks ago
libbyhanson 2 months, 3 weeks ago
Emily 4 months, 1 week ago
natalee69 5 months, 1 week ago
redrobin voted for 2 images 6 months ago

redrobin voted for an image 6 months ago

redrobin 6 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 6 months, 1 week ago

L90 added this to a list 7 months, 3 weeks ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2199 person items)
carmenbella 9 months, 2 weeks ago
bendo888 voted for an image 1 year, 1 month ago

cekadidas 1 year, 2 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 2 months ago
Female Music Artists (437 person items)

"Azealia Amanda Banks31 May 1991• 1 Album Released;• 19 Singles Released;• 12 Colaborations;• 4 Wins & 25 Nominations;Genres: Hip-Hop, Hip House & Pop Rap;Instruments: Vocals;"


fullfathom 1 year, 2 months ago
sh56 1 year, 3 months ago
musicbillboar 1 year, 4 months ago
lovechopard 1 year, 4 months ago
poluza112 1 year, 6 months ago
Savanna White 1 year, 7 months ago
apo55a 1 year, 7 months ago
Dj Levels added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
dvirgueza voted for an image 1 year, 10 months ago
Smiler1 added this to a list 1 year, 10 months ago
sexy black celebrities (238 person items)
Milos Davidovic 1 year, 11 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 11 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 11 months ago
williamm83 1 year, 11 months ago
williamm83 voted for an image 1 year, 11 months ago
Look Left voted for 3 images 1 year, 12 months ago

Darknight added this to a list 2 years, 4 months ago
Ebony Beauties (149 person items)
Darknight 2 years, 4 months ago
TrekMedic posted 6 images [View All] 2 years, 4 months ago

Arizona posted a image 2 years, 5 months ago

Sndi voted for an image 2 years, 5 months ago

dougcampbell 2 years, 5 months ago
Joey Jojo Jr Shabidu voted for an image 2 years, 6 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 2 years, 7 months ago
Celebrities I hate (36 person items)

"Was a casual fan of her music when she was breaking out and thought of her as the next big thing in rap. But an asshole who put her foot in mouth, gets into fight for no reason. Act tough on the internet but cry on Wild N' Out when they coming at her with jokes. Have afro-centric vibes but only seems to like black people on an abstract level. Talk about wasted talent"



« Prev12 3 Next »