Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 浜崎あゆみ, Hamasaki Ayumi

Age: 45, born 2 October 1978

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

185 votes
Beauties and Goddesses (updated 26/01/2022) (2205 items)
list by Deanmon
Published 8 years, 9 months ago 5 comments
129 votes
Amazingly big eyes (59 items)
list by El Raulo
Published 14 years, 3 months ago 21 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 13 years, 10 months ago 16 comments
73 votes
Creativity (56 items)
list by Sarah Raquel
Published 13 years ago 13 comments
58 votes
Butterfly (38 items)
list by matt
Published 14 years, 2 months ago 14 comments

Ayumi Hamasaki Videos

Ayumi Hamasaki - Wake me up

98 Views, 1 votes

Added 10 years ago


Ayumi Hamasaki - A song for XX

190 Views

Added 15 years ago


????? / crossroad

156 Views

Added 13 years ago




Photos

20 votes
11 votes
11 votes
11 votes
9 votes

Description: Japanese recording artist, lyricist, model, and actress. Also called "Ayu" by her fans, Hamasaki has been dubbed the "Empress of J-Pop" because of her popularity and widespread influence in Japan and throughout Asia. Born and raised in Fukuoka, she moved to Tokyo at fourteen to pursue a career in entertainment. In 1998, under the tutelage of Avex CEO Max Matsuura, she released a string of modestly selling singles that concluded with her 1999 debut album A Song for ××. The album debuted at the top of the Oricon charts and remained there for four weeks, establishing her popularity in Japan. Hamasaki's cons ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (8), Singer (7), Asian (6), Jpop (3), Blonde (2), Music (2), Beautiful (2), Female (2), J-POP (2), Born 1978 (1), Jpop Idol (1), Hamasaki (1), Favoritos (1), Japanese Models (1), Most Beautiful Women On Earth (1), Had Double Eyelid Surgery (1), Japan (1), Flawless (1), Songwriter (1), Short (1)
My tags: Add tags

Music

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.9
8 own
Rating:
8.3
6 own
Rating:
8.7
4 own
Rating:
8.7
6 own
5. A Best (2001)
Rating:
7.4
5 own




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
7.8
25 Watched
2. Gakko II (1996)
Rating:
7.8
4 Watched
Rating:
6
1 want to see
4. Sumomo mo momo (1995)
Rating:
10
1 want to see




TV

Rating:
7.5
2 want to see
Rating:
6
3 want to see
Rating:
7
3 Watched




Update feed

jz1120 voted for an image 1 month, 3 weeks ago

jz1120 1 month, 3 weeks ago
jz1120 voted for 13 images [View All] 8 months ago

Fae voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

B205 voted for 2 images 9 months ago

heraldofwolves voted for an image 10 months, 1 week ago

Music2023 voted for an image 11 months, 4 weeks ago
Music2023 11 months, 4 weeks ago
bloodmoon 1 year ago
time50 voted for an image 1 year, 2 months ago

papabear69 1 year, 3 months ago
mrhola 1 year, 4 months ago
shamsham 1 year, 4 months ago
igoeome 1 year, 4 months ago
jane111 added this to list 1 year, 4 months ago
mrwrnk 1 year, 5 months ago
nand 1 year, 5 months ago
abbieone 1 year, 5 months ago
mahhie101 1 year, 5 months ago
doubled 1 year, 5 months ago
ashalol 1 year, 5 months ago
fabswingers 1 year, 6 months ago
drainthemain 1 year, 6 months ago
meganmoo 1 year, 7 months ago
mrphotogen 1 year, 7 months ago
pictureman 1 year, 7 months ago
L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Motherhood 2.0 ♥ (3001 person items)

"Ayumi Hamasaki2 October 1978Hamasaki has 2 children:• ... (2020);• ... (2021);"


L90 added this to a list 1 year, 7 months ago
Female Music Artists (439 person items)

"Ayumi Hamasaki2 October 1978• 17 Albuns Released:• 89 Singles Released;• 6 Colaborations;• 74 Wins & 83 Nominations;Genres: J-Pop, Pop, Dance, Electronic & Rock;Instruments: Vocals;"


Nobody Important 1 year, 7 months ago
emerica voted for an image 2 years ago

Henrike voted for 5 images 2 years ago

Sanpellegrino 2 years, 2 months ago
tijtij voted for 2 images 2 years, 3 months ago

SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 9 months ago
musicbillboar 2 years, 11 months ago
lovechopard 2 years, 11 months ago
texan 3 years ago
paysdumonde 3 years ago
time50 voted for an image 3 years ago


« Prev12 3 Next »