Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 川澄 綾子, Kawasumi Ayako

Age: 45, born 30 March 1976

Country of origin: Japan

Height: 5' 2"


Lists

Seiyuus (114 items)
list by Muzui
Published 1 month ago

Ayako Kawasumi Videos

Nodame Cantabile Kawasumi Ayako Interview

24 Views

Added 8 years ago




Photos


Description: Japanese voice actress and singer. She is affectionately referred to by her fellow voice actors and fans as "Ayachii (あやちー)", "Peyaya (ペヤヤ, Peyaya)","Ayasumi (あやすみ)" and "Aya-nē (あやねえ)". She is a skilled pianist as she has played the piano since childhood. She composed and performed "...To You", the opening theme to Piano, and played pianists in the anime Piano and Nodame Cantabile. She is one of the most prolific and well-known voice actresses in Japan. Throughout her career, she has voiced plenty of iconic and famous characters, such as Erina Pend ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (1), Voice Actor (1)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Pokémon (1997)
Rating:
6.4
1465 Watched
Rating:
8.1
477 Watched
Rating:
7.8
528 Watched
Rating:
6
350 Watched
5. Kuroshitsuji (2008)
Rating:
7.9
288 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Most recent
Rating:
6.2
30 Watched
Rating:
5.8
40 Watched
4. A Whisker Away (2020)
Rating:
5.7
40 Watched
Rating:
6.1
28 Watched




Music




Update feed

Muzui added this to a list 1 month ago
Seiyuus (114 person items)
boogiepop1989 posted 2 images [View All] 9 months, 1 week ago

browser posted 4 images 2 years, 1 month ago