Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: 上戸 彩, Ueto Aya

Age: 36, born 14 September 1985

Born and residing in: Japan

Height: 5' 4"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Hiroyuki Igarashi


Lists

272 votes
Most Beautiful Women in the World...Today! (1755 items)
list by Avid Admirer
Published 7 years, 11 months ago 16 comments
191 votes
Beautiful Girls Around the World (8846 items)
list by Kat M
Published 8 years, 11 months ago 3 comments
113 votes
Asian Actresses -catalog- (60 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 19 comments
98 votes
Will you please sit down, please? *updated 2016* (47 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 22 comments
86 votes
Rainy day people *updated 2014* (66 items)
list by Aira
Published 11 years, 8 months ago 16 comments

Photos

23 votes
18 votes
12 votes
11 votes
10 votes

Description: Japanese actress, singer and television personality. In 1997, Ueto participated in the seventh Japan Bishōjo Contest, where she won the special jury prize. Soon thereafter, Ueto joined the talent agency Oscar Promotion and began taking singing, dancing and acting lessons. In 1999, she formed the girl group Z-1 with three fellow Japan Bishōjo Contest participants. The group disbanded in 2002 and later that year, Ueto signed with Pony Canyon and released "Pureness", her debut single as a lead artist. She has since released five studio albums which have spawned ten Oricon top-ten singles. At the age of thirteen, Ueto ... (more)
Tags: Japanese (6), Asian (5), Model (3), Actress (3), Female (2), Singer (2), Hot (1), Cute (1), Born 1985 (1), Born In 1985 (1), Azumi 1-2 (1)
My tags: Add tags

Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Azumi (2003)
Rating:
7
176 Watched
Rating:
6.5
96 Watched
3. Piano Forest (2007)
Rating:
7
46 want to see
4. Terumae romae (2012)
Rating:
6
50 Watched
5. Surely Someday (2010)
Rating:
6.1
13 want to see




TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.5
43 Watched
Rating:
7.4
9 Watched
Rating:
8.2
8 want to see
Rating:
6.5
6 want to see
Rating:
5.5
5 Watched




Update feed

Sanpellegrino 4 weeks ago
Straight Edger added this to a list 1 month, 2 weeks ago
Straight Edger 1 month, 2 weeks ago
antz 2 months, 1 week ago
laca0714 3 months, 2 weeks ago
alenalena 4 months, 1 week ago
balthier added this to a list 6 months, 3 weeks ago
ronfr07 voted for an image 7 months, 2 weeks ago

bloodmoon voted for an image 8 months, 3 weeks ago

musicbillboar 9 months, 2 weeks ago
laeticia 9 months, 2 weeks ago
lovechopard 9 months, 3 weeks ago
paysdumonde 10 months ago
Henny voted for an image 1 year ago

mikihisa 1 year, 1 month ago
boogiepop1989 1 year, 3 months ago
hollywoodparis 1 year, 4 months ago
topcollection 1 year, 4 months ago
1963 1 year, 5 months ago
SomeBloke voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

Look Left voted for an image 1 year, 5 months ago

girlsofmxgp 1 year, 6 months ago
jerryspring voted for 2 images 1 year, 6 months ago

jerryspring 1 year, 6 months ago
czekmolina 1 year, 7 months ago
Ultimo posted 2 images 1 year, 9 months ago

knoxcameron 1 year, 11 months ago
dougcampbell 1 year, 11 months ago
donpa voted for 6 images [View All] 2 years, 1 month ago

Bruce 2 years, 1 month ago
papa4822 2 years, 1 month ago
Darthmasco voted for 2 images 2 years, 1 month ago

parryj voted for 2 images 2 years, 2 months ago

djjetz 2 years, 2 months ago
LRDVDR 2 years, 2 months ago
LRDVDR voted for an image 2 years, 2 months ago

Henny voted for an image 2 years, 4 months ago


« Prev12 3 Next »