Explore
 Lists  Reviews  Images  Update feed
Categories
MoviesTV ShowsMusicBooksGamesDVDs/Blu-RayPeopleArt & DesignPlacesWeb TV & PodcastsToys & CollectiblesComic Book SeriesBeautyAnimals   View more categories »
Listal logo

Stats

Birth Name: Aya Rachel Cash

Age: 41, born 13 July 1982

Country of origin: United States

Currently Residing In: United States

Height: 5' 3"

Relationship Status: Married

Partner: Josh Alexander


Lists

79 votes
Rub-a-Dub-Dub II (100 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 11 years, 10 months ago 3 comments
65 votes
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 items)
list by logymw
Published 4 years, 2 months ago 5 comments
60 votes
Flowers In Her Hair (165 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 10 years ago 5 comments
20 votes
I Left My List In San Francisco! (19 items)
list by TrekMedic
Published 5 years, 12 months ago 1 comment
16 votes
TV's Talented Leading Ladies (149 items)
list by Emmabell
Published 8 years, 4 months ago 3 comments

Photos

10 votes
6 votes
5 votes
5 votes
5 votes

Description: Aya Cash [born: Aya Rachel Cash July 13, 1982 in San Francisco, California] is actress, was born to poet and novelist Kim Addonizio and Buddhist teacher Eugene Cash. On her mother's side, she is the granddaughter of tennis champion Pauline Betz and sportswriter Bob Addie. Her father's upstairs neighbor, Margarita Landazuri, was one of the first employees for Turner Classic Movies and avidly supported Cash's love for acting and film. Her father's family is Jewish, whereas her mother is Catholic and of Italian descent. Cash has described herself as Jewish and explained that their surname "was originally something like 'CH-irs ... (more)
My tags: Add tags

TV

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
1. Family Guy (1999)
Rating:
7.2
4366 Watched
2. American Dad! (2005)
Rating:
6.2
1853 Watched
3. Will & Grace (1998)
Rating:
6.5
1787 Watched
Rating:
7.7
1116 Watched
Rating:
7.5
1148 Watched




Movies

Most popular
Top rated
Most recent
Rating:
7.6
1789 Watched
Rating:
7
412 Watched
Rating:
5.7
288 Watched
4. The Oranges (2012)
Rating:
5.5
99 Watched
Rating:
6.7
67 Watched




Update feed

Split voted for an image 3 months, 1 week ago

gman101 voted for an image 4 months, 1 week ago

k1cam3 voted for 13 images [View All] 5 months, 2 weeks ago

lookleft2 voted for an image 7 months, 3 weeks ago

Patricia Marks voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

teriandliz voted for 2 images 1 year, 4 months ago

Person 101505 posted 2 images 1 year, 5 months ago

Henrike voted for 3 images 1 year, 5 months ago

SomeBloke voted for 4 images 1 year, 7 months ago

MUZE voted for 5 images 1 year, 8 months ago

MUZE voted for 6 images [View All] 1 year, 8 months ago

L90 added this to a list 1 year, 8 months ago
Different Kinds of Beauty (2215 person items)
SomeBloke voted for an image 2 years, 7 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for 2 images 2 years, 8 months ago

ROADKILL41 voted for an image 2 years, 8 months ago

RevelationEques posted 4 images 2 years, 12 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 1 month ago
Women Who Rock Wearing Pants at Red Carpet (1057 person items)

"Aya Rachel CashAmerican Actress "


Look Left voted for 4 images 3 years, 3 months ago

ilia posted 3 images 3 years, 4 months ago

indianastar added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
I would marry her (30 person items)
logymw added this to a list 3 years, 4 months ago
Gorgeous Actresses (1563 person items)
tijtij voted for 4 images 3 years, 4 months ago

Bano voted for an image 3 years, 4 months ago

RevelationEques posted 36 images [View All] 3 years, 5 months ago

RevelationEques posted a image 3 years, 5 months ago

L90 added this to a list 3 years, 10 months ago
She Got Flowers in Her Hair (559 beauty items)
RevelationEques posted 2 images 3 years, 11 months ago

DuckNation posted 7 images [View All] 4 years, 1 month ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 6 images [View All] 4 years, 5 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 5 months ago

Henny voted for an image 4 years, 6 months ago

EatMorePez posted 2 images 4 years, 9 months ago

DuckNation posted 2 images 4 years, 10 months ago

Henny voted for 7 images [View All] 5 years ago

MUZE voted for 23 images [View All] 5 years, 2 months ago


« Prev12 Next »